WWBA Tournament

2011 WWBA 2014 Grads or 15u National Championship

Jun 25, 2011 - Jul 01, 2011

East Cobb Complex - 4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Duluth HS
  3737 Brock Road Duluth, GA 30096 Map   

- Aviation Sports Complex
  455 Aviation Road Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- West Forsyth HS
  4155 Drew Road Cumming, GA 30040 Map   

- Allatoona HS
  3300 Dallas Acworth Highway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Marietta HS
  1171 Whitlock Avenue Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Campbell HS
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- South Cobb HS
  1920 Clay Rd. SW Mableton, GA 30126 Map   

- Weber School
  6751 Roswell Rd. NE Atlanta, GA 30328 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- Centennial HS
  9310 Scott Road Roswell, GA 30076 Map   

- Wheeler HS
  375 Holt Rd NE Marietta, GA 30068 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Walton HS
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Pope HS
  3001 Hembree Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   


Mid-Atlantic Canes

(4-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 62
6/25/2011    3:00 PM
@ Walton HS  
  
I
Gm# 113
6/26/2011    2:00 PM
Fld 5 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
I
Gm# 194
6/27/2011    2:00 PM
@ Duluth HS  
  
I
Gm# 271
6/28/2011    3:00 PM
@ Wheeler HS  
  
I
Gm# 292
6/29/2011    9:00 AM
  
I
Gm# 381
6/30/2011    9:00 AM
  
Consolation

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Kyle Adams 2B 2014 Boalsburg, PA
Devin Beverly SS 2B 2013 Glen Burnie, MD
Brandon Birkhead OF RHP 2014 Doylestown, PA
Michael Collins RHP 1B 2014 Mercersburg, PA
Dylan Conrad C 2014 Altoona, PA
Tanner Cook OF 2014 Huntingdon, PA
Kenny Craig 3B 2014 duncansville, PA
Colby Fink 1B 3B 2014 Altoona, PA
Ben Finlan RHP 2013 State College, PA
Steve Helmeci RHP 2014 Pittsburgh, PA
Ryan Kling RHP 2014 Port Matilda, PA
Andrew (AJ) Kloehn C 3B 2014 Canton, OH
Alec Lose OF 2014 Port Matilda, PA
JJ Matijevic 1B 3B, OF 2014 North Huntingdon, PA
Jordan Miller OF LHP 2014 Tyrone, PA
Nick Raquet LHP 2014 Boalsburg, PA
Parker Shutey SS 2014 Canton, OH
Ray Sowinski OF 2013 Latrobe, PA
Tim Turner LHP OF 2014 Canton, OH
Derek VanHorn OF 2014 Boalsburg, PA
Beau Wiley 2B OF 2014 Massillon, OH

Pool I Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
TBC U15 0.800 4 1 0 10 27
Team Gwinnett 0.800 4 1 0 14 24
Stixx Baseball 15u 0.600 3 2 0 15 32
Mid-Atlantic Canes 0.600 3 2 0 18 23
Tri-County Bulldogs American 0.200 1 4 0 35 23
CBC O's White 0.000 0 5 0 45 8
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.