Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Palm Beach PAL 16u (5-1-0)
West Palm Beach, FL




2011 WWBA 2013 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/16/2011 - 7/22/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 27
7/16/2011    11:30 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex
R
12
Palm Beach PAL 16u (5-1-0)
2
Homeplate Chilidogs 16u (1-3-1)
 
Gm# 168
7/17/2011    2:00 PM
@ Sprayberry HS
R
3
SBA Canes 16U Black (3-2-0)
4
Palm Beach PAL 16u (5-1-0)
 
Gm# 252
7/18/2011    11:30 AM
@ Pope HS
R
3
Taconic Rangers (1-4-0)
8
Palm Beach PAL 16u (5-1-0)
 
Gm# 311
7/19/2011    9:00 AM
@ Kell HS
R
3
LO Lynx (2-3-1)
6
Palm Beach PAL 16u (5-1-0)
 
Gm# 455
7/20/2011    11:30 AM
@ Southern Poly
R
13
Palm Beach PAL 16u (5-1-0)
2
RBA West 16 (2-4-0)
 
Gm# 538
7/21/2011    11:30 AM
@ Duluth HS
Playoffs Rd 2
4
East Cobb Titans 16u (8-1-1)
1
Palm Beach PAL 16u (5-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
15 Trey Amburgey OF/RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2013Park Vista Community Greenacres, FL St. Petersburg College
3 Michael Barash C/3B 6-0 175 R/R 2013West Boca Raton Boca Raton, FL Louisiana State
17 Noel Canete RHP 5-11 164 R/R 2013John I. Leonard West Palm Beach, FL Palm Beach State
51 Michael Chambers RHP 6-3 160 R/R 2012Spanish River Community Boca Raton, FL  
25 Riley Colbath RHP 6-2 155 R/R 2013Palm Beach Gardens Jupiter, FL Palm Beach State
7 Jameel Edney SS/MIF 5-5 145 S/R 2014Palm Beach Central Wellington , FL Bethune-Cookman
8 Nicholas Gallo SS/RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2013Palm Beach Gardens West Palm Beach, FL  
20 Zach Gerboc RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2013Wellington Wellington, FL  
11 Jeremy Graff RHP 6-1 150 R/R 2013Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL Santa Fe CC
5 Franco Guardascione C/3B 5-11 175 R/R 2013Trinity Christian Academy Boynton Beach, FL Palm Beach State
12 Ian Hagenmiller 3B/UT 6-0 210 R/R 2013Palm Beach Central West Palm Beach, FL Palm Beach State
44 Courtney King OF/MIF 5-10 160 R/R 2012Seminole Ridge Community Loxahatchee, FL  
6 Andrew Liberty SS/OF 5-8 150 R/R 2013Calvary Christian Boca Raton, FL Nova Southeastern
10 Gabriel Matinez OF 5-10 175 L/L 2012Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL  
32 Benjamin McGrath 1B/OF, LHP 6-0 155 S/L 2014Oxbridge Academy Palm Beach Gardens, FL Navy
22 Andy Mitchell RHP 5-9 170 R/R 2014Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL  
2 Gage Morey OF/RHP 5-7 145 L/R 2013Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL Florida Gulf Coast
23 Brad Myott C 5-10 190 L/R 2013Atlantic Boynton Beach, FL  
42 Luca Rispoli 3B/RHP 6-1 213 R/R 2012Spanish River Community Boynton Beach, FL  
4 Gabriel Santana IF 5-7 205 R/R 2013Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL  
9 Michael Smiciklas OF 6-2 150 L/R 2014Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL Duke
13 Alex Stettner RHP/OF 6-0 180 R/R 2012Bucky Dent Academy Delray Beach, FL North Florida
28 Cody Wager RHP/OF 6-2 164 R/R 2013Santaluces Community Lantana, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool R Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Palm Beach PAL 16u 1.000 5 0 0 13 43
SBA Canes 16U Black 0.600 3 2 0 18 31
LO Lynx 0.500 2 2 1 20 23
RBA West 16 0.400 2 3 0 37 31
Homeplate Chilidogs 16u 0.300 1 3 1 32 15
Taconic Rangers 0.200 1 4 0 44 21