WWBA Tournament

2011 WWBA 2014 Grads or 15u National Championship

Jun 25, 2011 - Jul 01, 2011

East Cobb Complex - 4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Duluth HS
  3737 Brock Road Duluth, GA 30096 Map   

- Aviation Sports Complex
  455 Aviation Road Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- West Forsyth HS
  4155 Drew Road Cumming, GA 30040 Map   

- Allatoona HS
  3300 Dallas Acworth Highway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Marietta HS
  1171 Whitlock Avenue Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Campbell HS
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- South Cobb HS
  1920 Clay Rd. SW Mableton, GA 30126 Map   

- Weber School
  6751 Roswell Rd. NE Atlanta, GA 30328 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- Centennial HS
  9310 Scott Road Roswell, GA 30076 Map   

- Wheeler HS
  375 Holt Rd NE Marietta, GA 30068 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Walton HS
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Pope HS
  3001 Hembree Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   


SF Prospects 15U

(3-2-1)

Team Schedule

Gm# 24
6/25/2011    11:30 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
K
Gm# 98
6/26/2011    11:30 AM
@ Duluth HS  
  
K
Gm# 154
6/27/2011    9:00 AM
@ Pope HS  
  
K
Gm# 246
6/28/2011    11:30 AM
  
K
Gm# 314
6/29/2011    11:30 AM
@ Marietta HS  
  
K
Gm# 407
6/30/2011    12:30 PM
@ Wheeler HS  
  
Consolation

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Brady Acker RHP 2014 Tamarac, FL
Rafael Amanau OF 2014 Weston, FL
Lino Bravo RHP 2014 Tamarac, FL
Daniel Cepeda SS/OF 2014 Weston, FL
Ryan Dodge 1B/3B 2014 Pembroke Pines, FL
Steven Fujarczyk LHP 2014 Miami Lakes, FL
Armando Hernandez C/3B, OF 2014 Weston, FL
Alexis Herrara RHP 2014 Miami, FL
Nick Martinez LHP/OF 2014 Davie, FL
Brandon Melendez 2B/SS 2013 Miramar, FL
Kevin Mora 3B/1B 2014 Weston, FL
Mike Nader RHP 2015 Hollywood, FL
Andres Nunez RHP/1B 2014 South West Ranches, FL
Thomas Quintero 1B/LHP 2014 Weston, FL
Hernando Sierra C/IF, OF 2014 Plantation, FL
Ryan Sinzenich C/OF 2014 Davie, FL
Robbie Steirn 2B/OF 2013 Weston, FL
Jeremy Tache RHP/C 2013 Weston, FL
TJ Thomas Vazquez LHP 2014 Coconut Creek, FL
Danny Vitello OF/MIF 2014 Pembroke Pines, FL

Pool K Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Braves Elite 15U 0.800 4 1 0 14 21
South Jersey Young Guns U15 0.600 3 2 0 20 29
SF Prospects 15U 0.500 2 2 1 18 23
Diamond Devils 15U Black 0.500 2 2 1 22 25
East Cobb Yankees 0.400 2 3 0 26 18
Dunwoody Diablos 0.200 1 4 0 29 13
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.