WWBA Tournament

2010 WWBA Florida Qualifier

Sep 17, 2010 - Sep 20, 2010

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Florida Gulf Coast University
  10501 FGCU Blvd S Fort Myers, FL 33965 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

All American Prospects

(0-3-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 30
9/17/2010    8:00 PM
  
I
Gm# 46
9/18/2010    11:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
  
I

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Cruz Alcazar OF 2013 Loxahatchee, FL
Jorge Alfonso RHP 1B, 3B, C 2014 West Palm Beach, FL
Giovanny Alfonzo MIF 2011 Port Saint Lucie, FL
Eric Barber OF 2011 Lakeland, FL
Christopher Barr OF 1B 2012 West Palm Beach, FL
Ryan Boyle MIF OF 2012 West Palm Beach, FL
Jandyr Brito RHP 2011 Hialeah, FL
Jose Brizuela 3B RHP, SS 2011 Weston, FL
Baziel Cabrera SS 2013 Lakeland, FL
Artur Cary 2B 1B, OF, UT 2011 Jensen Beach, FL
Ryan Castellanos RHP 1B 2012 Davie, FL
Peter Crocitto 1B 3B, C 2014 Palm City, FL
Dalton DiNatale 3B 1B, OF 2012 Parkland, FL
Christian Fasig RHP 1B, C 2013 Stuart, FL
Alexander Fernandez 2B OF 2011 Cooper City, FL
Ryan Fetzner RHP 2012 Port St. Lucie, FL
Andrew Flint SS 2011 Delray Beach, FL
Blake Goodwyn 2B IF, OF 2011 Vero Beach, FL
Austin Green OF 2013 Vero Beach, FL
Danny Hernandez SS 2014 Cape Coral, FL
Chris Kazen 2B SS 2013 Vero Beach, FL
Tyler Kendall SS IF 2012 Boynton Beach, FL
Garrett Kennedy C 1B 2011 Davie, FL
Matt Leber RHP 2011 West Palm Beach, FL
Alex Leighton RHP IF 2011 Boynton Beach, FL
Jerrod Leinhauser RHP 3B 2011 Sarasota, FL
Brandon Lewis RHP P 2011 Port St. Lucie, FL
Steven Mathe RHP 3B 2011 Bradenton, FL
Jarred Mederos MIF 2011 Hialeah, FL
Edgar Michelangeli 3B SS 2012 Miami, FL
Nicholas Molina RHP OF 2011 Sarasota, FL
Mitchell Morales MIF 2011 Wellington, FL
Matt Pisciottano RHP 2012 Boynton Beach, FL
Bobby Poyner LHP 2011 Wellington, FL
Rock Roorda OF 2011 Naples, FL
Garrett Russini C OF 2011 Bradenton, FL
Alec Saikal 1B RHP 2011 Lake Worth, FL
Chris Schaedel MIF OF 2012 Naples, FL
John Schulte C 2011 Vero Beach, FL
Casey Scoggins OF 2012 Port St. Lucie, FL
Jason Sierra 1B OF 2013 Sarasota, FL
Dylan Silva LHP 1B, OF 2012 Lake Worth, FL
Thomas Smith SS 2011 Fort Pierce, FL
Tanner Stepanek LHP 2012 Vero Beach, FL
Kevin Stypulkowski C 3B 2012 Lake Worth, FL
Jecid Talasona OF 2011 Miramar, FL
Malik Tatis OF 2011 Lakeland, FL
Samuel Taylor OF 2011 Vero Beach, FL
Zack Tillery SS RHP 2011 Naples, FL
Bryan Van Vranken C 2012 Bradenton, FL
Cameron Varga RHP 2014 Loveland, OH
Sam Vaughn RHP 2B, 3B 2014 Fort Pierce, FL
Clay Walker 3B C, OF, RHP 2014 Jensen Beach, FL
Thomas Woodrey LHP 2012 Lighthouse Point, FL
Kevin Wortman OF 2011 Lakeland, FL

Pool I Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Baseball Heaven Angels Gold 0.833 2 0 1 4 15
Gatorball Baseball Academy 0.833 2 0 1 5 10
Swamp Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 4 4
All American Prospects 0.000 0 3 0 17 1
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.