WWBA Tournament

2010 WWBA Florida Qualifier

Sep 17, 2010 - Sep 20, 2010

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Florida Gulf Coast University
  10501 FGCU Blvd S Fort Myers, FL 33965 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

SWFL Underclass

(1-3-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 43
9/18/2010    9:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
M
Gm# 64
9/18/2010    2:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
  
M
Gm# 118
9/19/2010    2:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
  
Consolation

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Will Anderson MIF 2011 Fort Myers, FL
Brian Boocock RHP 2013 Estero, FL
Sean Brady LHP OF 2013 Cape Coral, FL
Bobby Brennan SS 2B 2014 Cape Coral, FL
Paul Bretton 3B C 2012 Ft Myers, FL
Danny Brown RHP 3B, MIF, RHP 2011 Fort Myers, FL
Walter Cleary RHP 2011 Cape Coral, FL
Dylan Demarest RHP 3B 2011 Fort Myers, FL
Nick DiBenedetto MIF 2012 Ft. Myers, FL
Scott Donaldson OF SS 2011 Bowling Green, FL
Jeff Estevez 2B 2012 Ft Myers, FL
John Michael Gant RHP 1B, OF 2011 Wesley Chapel, FL
Zachary Giczewski MIF 2012 Sarasota, FL
Justin Gubelman RHP 1B 2011 Cape Coral, FL
Zach Haefeli 2B OF 2011 Cape Coral, FL
Drew Jackson RHP 3B 2011 Naples, FL
Brandon Joyce C 2012 Tavernier, FL
Brad Kopole RHP 2011 Cape Coral, FL
Nick Kranick 1B 2011 Tampa, FL
Danny Lee OF 2013 Parrish, FL
Nicholas Locascio RHP OF 2012 Naples, FL
Brandon Marshall 1B 2012 Cape Coral, FL
Collin Martin RHP 2012 Estero, FL
Kyle Miller RHP SS 2012 Ft Myers, FL
Jorge Pantoja RHP 2012 Lehigh Acres, FL
Jeffrey Passantino RHP 1B 2014 Cape Coral, FL
Matthew Pearce RHP OF 2012 Bonita Springs, FL
Matthew Picucci LHP 1B 2011 Naples, FL
Steven Pietrzyt RHP 2014 Estero, FL
Justin Pinto 3B RHP 2012 Fort Myers, FL
Dylan Pohle RHP 2011 Naples, FL
Anthony Prohaska C 2012 Ft. Myers, FL
Brian Pruett SS RHP 2011 Sarasota, FL
Aaron Rhodes RHP MIF 2011 Venice, FL
Frankie Romano C 2012 Cape Coral, FL
Brendon Sanger SS 2B, RHP 2012 Ft Myers, FL
Alex Santana 3B RHP 2011 Cape Coral, FL
D.J. Schleicher RHP 3B 2011 Cape Coral, FL
Chris Van Brandt OF 2011 Sarasota, FL
Ryan Withstandley 1B OF 2012 Fort Myers, FL
Dylan Wyant 3B 1B, 2B 2011 Osprey, FL
Mike Young RHP 2012 Fort Myers, FL

Pool M Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Sarasota Baseball Club 1.000 3 0 0 5 10
Orlando Scorpions Black 0.667 2 1 0 6 10
The Naturals 0.333 1 2 0 11 10
SWFL Underclass 0.000 0 3 0 12 4
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.