Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Athletic Republic - FDP (1-3-0)
Miramar, FL




2010 WWBA Florida Qualifier
9/17/2010 - 9/20/2010

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 3
9/17/2010    5:30 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
L
3
Team Athletic Republic - FDP
Nicholas Rivenburg, Lucas Galan, Tyler Robinson
5
America's Future Prospects Team Puerto Rico
 
Gm# 40
9/18/2010    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
L
3
Tampa Crush
2
Team Athletic Republic - FDP
Justin Ratte`, Cory O'Neal, Mena Michael
 
Gm# 62
9/18/2010    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
L
8
Team Athletic Republic - FDP
Joseph Morrison, Corey Esteban, Dario Gonzalez
3
Orlando Scorpions Gray
Andrwe Karp, Brad Landers, Brandon Murray
 
Gm# 112
9/19/2010    11:30 AM
Field 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Consolation
4
Team Athletic Republic - FDP
11
SWFL
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
27 Jason Bonilla OF/1B 6-2 210 R/R 2011Barbara Goleman Hialeah, FL Miami-Dade College
19 Bradley Borosak 2B/RHP 5-11 160 L/R 2011William T. Dwyer Jupiter, FL Navy
24 Tony Davila 3B/1B 6-1 200 R/R 2012Monsignor Edward Pace Miramar, FL  
15 Corey Esteban RHP/OF 6-2 180 R/R 2011Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL Jackson State CC
18 Darian Fernandez C 5-11 190 R/R 2011South Miami , N/A  
9 Robert Fuentes 2B 5-9 160 R/R 2012Barbara Goleman , FL  
28 Lucas Galan LHP 5-11 155 L/L 2011Pace Miami Beach, FL Bethune-Cookman
11 Brandon Gil RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2011Monsignor Edward Pace Miami, FL Arkansas-Little Rock
1 Dairo Gonzalez OF/C 6-3 195 R/R 2011John I. Leonard Jupiter, FL  
32 Nicolas Hernandez RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2011South Miami Senior miami, FL  
33 Anthony Hernandez RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2011South Miami Senior Miramar, FL  
8 Stuart Machado C/3B 6-1 200 R/R 2011William T. Dwyer West Palm, FL  
5 Heber Mendez OF/1B 5-11 165 R/R 2011Mater Academy Charter Miami Lakes, FL  
13 Joshua Mendez LHP/OF 5-9 160 S/L 2014Mater Academy Charter Doral, FL  
6 Mena Michael 3B 5-10 175 R/R 2011Golden Gate Naples, FL  
12 Hector Moreno RHP 6-0 190 R/R 2011William T. Dwyer Jupiter, FL  
17 Joseph Morrison RHP/3B, OF, UT 6-2 195 R/R 2011Atlantic HS Delray Beach, FL  
24 Brandon Mosquera RHP 5-11 180 R/R 2011Monsignor Edward Pace Miramar, FL  
20 Michael Murry RHP 6-3 175 L/R 2012Forest Hill Community Jupiter, FL  
16 Cory O'Neal RHP 5-11 215 R/R 2011William T. Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens, Fl  
10 Reynaldo Ordonez Jr SS/OF 5-10 145 R/R 2012Mater Academy Charter Doral, FL Florida International
14 Justin Ratte` RHP/3B, MIF 6-1 175 R/R 2011Gulf Breeze Gulf Breeze, FL  
23 Jeffrey Rehonic LHP 6-5 215 R/L 2012Monsignor Edward Pace Hialeah, FL Florida International
2 Chris Rio Pedre SS/2B 5-11 165 R/R 2011Monsignor Edward Pace Miramar, FL East Tenn State
0 Nicholas Rivenburg RHP/OF 5-11 175 R/R 2011Palmetto Ridge Naples, FL  
42 Tyler Robinson RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2012St. Thomas Aquinas , N/A  
3 Ivan (Dereck) Rodriguez OF 6-2 165 R/R 2011Monsignor Edward Pace Plantation, FL Santa Fe CC
4 Matthew Rogers SS/OF 6-1 175 R/R 2011Summit Christian Boca Raton, FL Palm Beach Atlantic
0 Matt Salom MIF/RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2011Monsignor Edward Pace Miramar, FL Nova Southeastern
7 Eddie Vaca 1B/LHP, OF 6-1 150 L/L 2012Mater Academy Charter Miramar, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool L Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Tampa Crush 1.000 3 0 0 3 13
America's Future Prospects Team Puerto Rico 0.500 1 1 1 6 7
Team Athletic Republic - FDP 0.333 1 2 0 11 13
Orlando Scorpions Gray 0.167 0 2 1 19 6