WWBA Tournament

2010 WWBA 2013 Grads or 15u National Championship

Jul 20, 2010 - Jul 25, 2010

East Cobb Complex - 4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Marietta HS
  1171 Whitlock Avenue Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Fellowship Christian School
  10965 Woodstock Rd. Roswell, GA 30075 Map   

- Campbell HS
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- Whitefield Academy
  1 Whitefield Dr. SE Mableton, GA 30126 Map   

- Sequoyah HS
  4485 Hickory Rd Canton, GA 30115 Map   

- South Cobb HS
  1920 Clay Rd. SW Mableton, GA 30126 Map   

- Weber School
  6751 Roswell Rd. NE Atlanta, GA 30328 Map   

- Etowah HS
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Alpharetta HS
  3595 Webb Bridge Road Alpharetta, GA 30005 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- North Cobb Christian School
  4500 Lakeview DR Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Mt. Paran Christian
  1275 Stanley Rd NW Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- Centennial HS
  9310 Scott Road Roswell, GA 30076 Map   

- Southern Poly
  1100 South Marietta Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Walton HS
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Pope HS
  3001 Hembree Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

Diamond Devils 15u Black

(2-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 52
7/20/2010    5:30 PM
@ Walton HS  
  
I
Gm# 73
7/21/2010    11:30 AM
Fld 5 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
I
Gm# 142
7/22/2010    12:30 PM
@ Walton HS  
  
I
Gm# 191
7/23/2010    11:30 AM
  
Rd of 64

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Trevor Black 2B/OF 2014 Gilbert, SC
Ryan Boyle SS/RHP 2013 North Charleston, SC
Michael Carpin RHP 2013 Mt Pleasant, SC
Mitchell Griffin C 2013 Columbia, SC
Grant Holmes RHP/OF 2014 Conway, SC
Seth Lancaster SS/2B 2014 Hanahan, SC
Ryan Mason RHP 2013 Greer, SC
Drew Moyer RHP 2013 Gilbert, SC
Matt Norman 3B 2014 Mt. Pleasant, SC
Billy Peatross 1B/RHP 2014 Summerville, SC
Trevor Pedersen 2B/SS 2014 Mount Pleasant, SC
Connor Roudabush C/OF 2013 Goose Creek, SC
Chris Stewart C/RHP 2013 Boiling Springs, SC
Ben Taylor LHP/1B 2013 Columbia, SC
Connor Teague MIF 2014 Moncks Corner, SC
Babe Thomas C/OF 2013 Mt Pleasant, SC
Collin Trenery IF 2013 Columbia, SC

Pool I Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Charlotte Stealth 15U 0.667 2 1 0 5 26
BigStix Gamers 0.667 2 1 0 11 15
Diamond Devils 15u Black 0.667 2 1 0 15 14
Strike Zone Rebels 0.000 0 3 0 31 7
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.