Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

East Cobb Astros 16U (10-0-0)
Marietta, GA




2010 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2010 - 7/19/2010

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 23
7/14/2010    2:00 PM
@ Florida Gulf Coast University  
N
0
Florida Diamond Pros 17u Black
Evan Brown
8
East Cobb Astros 16U
 
Gm# 48
7/15/2010    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
N
0
Texas Drillers
Josh Consemiu
11
East Cobb Astros 16U
 
Gm# 55
7/15/2010    2:00 PM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
N
10
East Cobb Astros 16U
4
North Coast Vipers
 
Gm# 87
7/17/2010    11:30 AM
Field 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
NN
5
Franklin Outlaws
11
East Cobb Astros 16U
 
Gm# 135
7/17/2010    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
NN
3
Bullets Baseball
11
East Cobb Astros 16U
 
Gm# 171
7/19/2010    9:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
Semifinals
1
Palm Beach County PAL 17u
12
East Cobb Astros 16U
 
Gm# 172
7/19/2010    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Championship
10
East Cobb Astros 16U
2
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
4 Trey Benefield C/RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2011Cedartown Cedartown, GA Middle Georgia College
8 Jack Berry C/RHP, 3B 6-0 180 R/R 2012Arlington Christian Peachtree City, GA Air Force
11 Palmer Betts 3B/RHP, OF 6-2 165 R/R 2012Cook County Adel, GA Georgia
20 Skye Bolt OF 6-3 175 S/R 2012Holy Innocents Episcopal Woodstock, GA North Carolina
1 Jacob Bruce OF/LHP 5-11 165 L/L 2011Woodstock Woodstock, GA Kennesaw State
3 Blake Burkett RHP/C 6-2 205 R/R 2012West Forsyth Cumming, GA Appalachian State
0 Kyle Carter OF/LHP 5-10 175 L/L 2012Columbus Midland, GA Georgia
6 Kevin Cosper 2B/3B 6-1 168 R/R 2012Woodward Academy Smyrna, GA  
14 James Matthew Crownover LHP/OF 5-11 175 R/L 2012Ringgold Ringgold, GA Clemson
16 Mason Felt LHP 6-1 190 R/L 2012Hebron Christian Academy Hoschton, GA Oregon State
17 Matt Gonzalez SS/RHP, 3B 5-10 175 R/R 2012Harrison Acworth, GA Georgia Tech
15 Josh Hart OF 6-0 165 L/L 2013Parkview Lilburn, GA Georgia Tech
32 Daniel Koger LHP/1B, OF 6-5 170 R/L 2011Huntsville Owens Crossroads, AL Auburn
9 Cole Miller OF/OF, 1B 6-4 220 L/R 2012Darlington Cave Spring, GA Georgia Tech
0 Juan Montana LHP/OF 5-10 160 L/L 2011Bishop Kenny Jacksonville, FL  
7 Jacob Moore LHP/OF 5-11 175 L/L 2011Woodland Acworth, GA  
0 Ian Rice C/3B 5-11 185 R/R 2012Madison Academy Huntsville, AL Houston
42 Stewart Rich RHP/1B 6-4 175 R/R 2012Mt De Sales Academy Macon, GA Georgia College & State
18 Ricky Sanchez OF/C 5-11 185 R/R 2012Westminster Christian Miami, FL Notre Dame
22 Chase Scott 3B/OF 5-10 185 R/R 2012Luella Hampton, GA Tulane
27 Tucker Simpson RHP/1B 6-7 220 R/R 2012Oxford Oxford, AL Florida
10 David Sosebee RHP/3B 6-1 180 R/R 2011White County Cleveland, GA Georgia
6 Dansby Swanson SS/RHP, 2B 6-0 160 R/R 2012Marietta Kennesaw, GA Vanderbilt
34 Hunter Swilling 2B/C, RHP, IF 5-10 160 R/R 2013Columbus Columbus, GA Samford
21 Jared Walsh 1B/LHP, OF 6-1 195 L/L 2011Peachtree Ridge Duluth, GA Georgia

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool N Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 16U 1.000 3 0 0 4 29
Florida Diamond Pros 17u Black 0.333 1 2 0 25 18
North Coast Vipers 0.333 1 2 0 27 26
Texas Drillers 0.333 1 2 0 32 15