Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

South Oakland A's Grey (2-4-0)
Macomb, MI




2010 16U BCS Finals
7/20/2010 - 7/25/2010

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 3
7/20/2010    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park
K
12
South Oakland A's Grey (2-4-0)
0
Tampa Bay Warriors Black (0-5-0)
 
Gm# 83
7/22/2010    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
EE
4
Coral Springs Diamonds (4-2-0)
Billy Atkins
3
South Oakland A's Grey (2-4-0)
 
Gm# 100
7/22/2010    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park
EE
2
South Oakland A's Grey (2-4-0)
10
Palm Beach PAL 16u (10-0-0)
 
Gm# 138
7/23/2010    11:30 AM
Field 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
EE
0
All American Prospects Red (0-6-0)
3
South Oakland A's Grey (2-4-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
17 Matthew Avromov 1B/3B 6-3 185 R/R 2012Notre Dame Preparatory Shelby Township, MI Lake Erie College
56 Spencer Church RHP/1B, 3B, OF 6-0 195 L/R 2011Holy Names HS Windsor, ON  
51 Brandon Cichoki RHP/OF 5-10 170 R/R 2012Walled Lake Central Walled Lake, MI Baldwin-Wallace College
55 Brandon Katta IF 5-10 170 R/R 2011Notre Dame Troy, MI Spring Arbor University
1 Aaron Loconsole SS/3B, P, 2B 5-10 170 R/R 2012Marine City Chesterfield Twp., MI Bowling Green State
13 Kailen McKay OF 5-10 170 R/R 2011Ann Arbor Academy Ann Arbor, MI  
8 Jake Miller IF 5-11 180 L/R 2011Stoney Creek Rochester, MI  
22 Patrick Monahan LHP/1B 6-3 215 L/L 2012Bloomfield Hills Andover Bloomfield Hills, MI Maine
10 Luke Ortel OF 5-11 175 L/R 2012Bishop Foley Catholic Troy, MI  
21 Michael Viggiano C/OF 5-10 185 R/R 2011Lincoln Belleville, MI  
5 Shane Wilson SS/RHP, 2B, MIF, OF 5-11 170 R/R 2011Wayne Memorial Westland, MI  
19 Ben Yax 3B 6-2 190 R/R 2011Stoney Creek Rochester, MI  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool EE Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Palm Beach PAL 16u 1.000 3 0 0 3 27
Coral Springs Diamonds 0.667 2 1 0 11 8
South Oakland A's Grey 0.333 1 2 0 14 8
All American Prospects Red 0.000 0 3 0 15 0