Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (9-1-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2010 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2010 - 7/19/2010

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 2
7/14/2010    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
M
0
Team Xtreme 17U
11
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
 
Gm# 45
7/15/2010    9:00 AM
@ Florida Gulf Coast University  
M
4
SE Texas Gladiators
10
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
Jake Busiek, Mathew Oset, Jordan Strittmatter, Ryan Meyer
 
Gm# 57
7/15/2010    2:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
M
12
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
Will Finley, Austin Gomber, Garrett Nuss
2
Delaware Diamonds
 
Gm# 123
7/17/2010    9:00 AM
@ Florida Gulf Coast University  
MM
12
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
0
Texas Drillers
David Graham
 
Gm# 170
7/19/2010    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Semifinals
4
South Florida Elite Squad 17u Black
10
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
 
Gm# 172
7/19/2010    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Championship
10
East Cobb Astros 16U
2
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
6 Tanner Blackman MIF/OF 6-1 185 R/R 2011Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL Stetson
11 Auston Bousfield OF/RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2011West Orange Oakland, FL Mississippi
13 Vincent Boytim 1B 6-2 195 R/R 2005Brunswick Brunswick, OH  
22 Jake Busiek LHP/1B, OF 6-2 175 R/L 2011Lafayette Sr. Wildwood, MO Arkansas-Little Rock, Jefferson College
20 Will Finley RHP/IF, OF 6-1 170 R/R 2011Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL Wake Forest
25 Austin Gomber LHP 6-5 190 L/L 2011West Orange Winter Garden, FL Florida Atlantic
7 Joey Grant RHP 6-4 225 L/R 2011Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
12 Michael Kelly RHP 6-5 190 R/R 2011West Boca Raton Boynton Beach, FL Florida
18 Skip Kovar RHP/OF 6-4 205 R/R 2011Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
9 Austin Leuck OF 6-0 200 R/R 2011  Longwood, FL  
14 David Lucroy RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2011Umatilla Umatilla, FL East Carolina
24 Ryan Meyer RHP 6-6 190 R/R 2011Oviedo Oviedo, FL UCF
16 Garrett Nuss RHP/OF 6-2 185 R/R 2011Mt. Dora Sorrento, FL UCF
23 Sikes Orvis 1B/C 6-3 210 L/R 2011Freedom Orlando, FL Mississippi
5 Mathew Oset RHP/OF 5-11 180 R/R 2011Ocoee Ocoee, FL North Florida
15 Tanner Pollack OF 6-0 205 L/R 2011Pendleton School Bradenton, FL Seminole State College
8 Jordan Priddle LHP/1B 6-1 185 L/L 2011Leon Talahassee, FL New Orleans
17 Austin Slater OF/3B 6-3 190 R/R 2011The Bolles Jacksonville, FL Stanford
4 Jordan Strittmatter OF/RHP 6-3 185 R/R 2011Lake Brantley Apopka, FL South Florida
19 Blake Sydeski C/1B 6-3 200 R/R 2011New Smyrna Beach Edgewater, FL South Florida
2 Kyle Teaf 2B/SS 5-9 155 L/R 2011Trinity Catholic Leesburg, FL South Florida
10 Sean Trent 3B/OF 6-1 205 R/R 2011Bishop Moore Maitland, FL Florida
21 Nevin Wilson LHP 6-2 175 R/L 2011Sahuarita Scottsdale, AZ Vanderbilt
3 JoMarcos Woods OF/LHP 5-8 175 L/L 2011The First Academy Orlando, FL UCF

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool M Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple 1.000 3 0 0 6 33
SE Texas Gladiators 0.500 1 1 1 13 11
Delaware Diamonds 0.500 1 1 1 15 8
Team Xtreme 17U 0.000 0 3 0 18 0