Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions 18s (4-1-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2010 18U WWBA Memorial Day Classic
5/28/2010 - 5/31/2010

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 3
5/28/2010    5:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
B
1
Cape Coral Cannons
3
Orlando Scorpions 18s
 
Gm# 91
5/30/2010    7:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
3
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
4
Orlando Scorpions 18s
 
Gm# 106
5/31/2010    11:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 2
9
Palm Beach PAL 17u
2
Orlando Scorpions 18s
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
9 Austin Anderson MIF 5-11 175 L/R 2010Mt. Dora Sorrento, FL Mississippi
20 Alex Arellano 3B/RHP 5-10 185 R/R 2010East Ridge Clermont, FL Lake Sumter CC
1 Dominic Attanasio OF/LHP 5-9 160 L/L 2010Olympia Windermere, FL Clemson
12 Alex Bacon OF/MIF 5-11 160 R/R 2010Jesuit Tampa, FL North Florida
6 Justin Burgess MIF 6-0 165 R/R 2010The First Academy Tampa, FL  
27 Clay Chapman RHP/1B 6-0 187 R/R 2010Colonial Orlando, FL Florida Southern
31 Jeff Dally LHP/1B 6-5 210 L/L 2010Citrus Hernando, FL UCF
15 Jose Dore OF/IF 6-1 180 L/R 2010The First Academy Kissimmee, FL Florida State
33 Kutler Lane RHP 6-0 200 R/R 2010Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL West Florida
3 Albert Lefran MIF 5-9 165 L/R 2010West Orange Windermere, FL Nova Southeastern
18 Tyler Moore RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2010Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL North Florida
23 Sean O'Brien INF 6-3 175 R/R 2010Clearwater Clearwater, FL Florida State
10 Ben Overman RHP 6-3 165 R/R 2010Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
7 Brett Winger INF/RHP/1B, 3B 6-4 200 R/R 2010Olympia Windermere, FL Michigan
7 Brett Winger INF/RHP/1B, 3B 6-4 200 R/R 2010Olympia Windermere, FL Michigan
21 Tyler York C 6-0 191 R/R 2010Leon Tallahassee, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions 18s 1.000 3 0 0 3 13
Cape Coral Cannons 0.667 2 1 0 12 16
Florida Diamond Pros 18U 0.333 1 2 0 16 12
5 Tool Baseball Academy 0.000 0 3 0 13 3