Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Tampa Bay Warriors (2-2-0)
Lutz, FL




2010 18U WWBA Memorial Day Classic
5/28/2010 - 5/31/2010

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 18
5/29/2010    9:00 AM
@ Dunbar High School
F
3
CBC Storm (4-1-0)
1
Tampa Bay Warriors (2-2-0)
 
Gm# 36
5/29/2010    2:00 PM
@ South High School
F
3
Tampa Bay Warriors (2-2-0)
2
Pasadena Panthers (1-3-0)
 
Gm# 65
5/30/2010    11:30 AM
Field 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
F
16
Tampa Bay Warriors (2-2-0)
1
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black (0-3-1)
 
Gm# 79
5/30/2010    5:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 1
0
Tampa Bay Warriors (2-2-0)
2
CBC Storm (4-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
55 jeol alvarez C 5-11 190 R/R 2012  tampa, fl  
25 Spencer Bowles C/OF 5-11 190 R/R 2010Wiregrass Ranch Tampa, FL Saint Leo
6 Jonathan Camp OF/RHP, 1B, 3B 5-11 240 R/R 2012Ft Meade Ft. Meade, FL Santa Fe CC
2 Jason Carmichael RHP 6-3 160 R/R 2012Mariner Cape Coral, FL Florida
32 Chris Chism RHP 6-0 190 R/R 2011Alonso Tampa, FL Tampa, St. Petersburg College
13 Thomas Dorminy LHP 6-0 190 L/L 2010Alonso Lutz, FL South Florida
99 Jose Fernandez RHP 6-1 220 R/R 2011Alonso Tampa, FL South Florida
11 Christian Frey RHP/RHP 6-3 230 R/R 2011Countryside Clearwater, FL  
Kyle Godwin RHP 5-11 180 R/R 2011Pedro Menendez St.Augustine, FL FSCJ
23 Alex Herceg C 5-11 180 R/R 2011Jackson Memorial Jackson, NJ  
20 Drew Jackson RHP/3B 6-3 170 R/R 2011Naples Naples, FL Stetson
15 jason lancaster P 6-1 170 L/L 2012steinbrenner lutz, fl  
22 Brendan Long RHP/OF, IF 6-3 180 R/R 2012Barron Collier Naples, FL Indian River State College
8 Lance McCullers RHP/SS 6-1 180 L/R 2012Jesuit Tampa, FL Florida
35 Cole Miraglia 6-3 175 L/L 2011Wesley Chappel wesley chappel,  
14 James Ramsey OF/1B 5-11 170 L/L 2010Brandon Hall Mount Dora, GA  
1 Jordan Romero SS/RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2010Pedro Menendez St. Augustine, FL Embry-Riddle
10 Avery Romero MIF/C 5-11 180 R/R 2012Pedro Menendez St. Augustine, FL Florida
19 derrick self RHP 6-2 170 L/L 2012Cambridge Acad-Intercoast Fina tampa, fl  
18 Bryce Walker OF/UT 5-10 170 R/R 2012Jesuit Tampa, FL  
39 jason wilton RHP 5-9 205 R/R 2012steinbrenner lutz, fl  
5 Carson Withum OF 5-10 170 R/R 2012Steinbrenner Lutz, FL  
24 Chad Witkowski RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2011Steinbrenner Wesley Chapel, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool F Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
CBC Storm 1.000 3 0 0 1 6
Tampa Bay Warriors 0.667 2 1 0 6 20
Pasadena Panthers 0.333 1 2 0 5 5
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black 0.000 0 3 0 20 1