WWBA Tournament

2009 WWBA Underclass World Championship

Oct 09, 2009 - Oct 12, 2009

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- North Ft Myers High School
  5000 Orange Grove Blvd North Ft Myers, FL 33903 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Bishop Verot High School
  5598 Sunrise Dr Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Florida Gulf Coast University
  10501 FGCU Blvd S Fort Myers, FL 33965 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

South Florida Bandits '12

(0-4-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 22
10/9/2009    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
P
Gm# 81
10/10/2009    9:00 AM
  
P
9
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
Willie Griswold, James Simpson, Tyler Warmoth
Gm# 139
10/10/2009    4:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
P
Gm# 210
10/11/2009    4:30 PM
  
Consolation

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Anthony Annunziata MIF 2012 Manorville, NY
Colin Cantwell RHP/1B, OF 2012 Great Falls, VA
Brian Castles SS/P 2012 Holbrook, NY
Christian Colletti LHP 2012 Rockville Centre, NY
Ryan Craig RHP 2012 St. James, NY
Andrew Culp RHP/1B 2013 McLean, VA
Steven Fleming LHP/IF 2012 Palm City, FL
Kendal Fowler OF/RHP, MIF 2012 Stafford, VA
Allen Grullon 3B/1B, RHP 2012 Wake Forest, NC
Dan Hayward IF 2012 Boynton Beach, FL
George Iskenderian MIF 2012 Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Kaelan Jacobs RHP/1B 2012 Lake Worth, FL
James (Jack) King OF/1B 2012 Alexandria, VA
Michael Kliska C/UT 2012 McLean, VA
Phildrick Llewellyn C/MIF 2012 Boynton Beach, FL
Steven Lombardi RHP/OF 2012 Saddle River, NJ
Michael Maloney C 2012 Oyster Bay, NY
Danny Mars C/MIF 2012 Darnestown, MD
Matt Moser SS/3B 2012 Great Falls, VA
Christopher O'Leary RHP/1B 2012 North Palm Beach, FL
Joseph Palumbo LHP 2013 Holbrook, NY
Josh Sborz RHP/1B 2012 McLean, VA
Shane Sibley SS/RHP, 2B 2012 Pompano Beach, FL
Vinny Siena SS/2B 2012 Woodbridge, CT
Joseph Siringo RHP/3B 2012 Oyster Bay, NY
Will Sperduto OF/RHP 2012 Wayzata, MN
Sean Stubbs C/3B, OF 2012 Sterling, VA
Kevin Waszmer OF/1B 2012 Patchogue, NY

Pool P Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Homeplate Chili Dogs 16u 0.667 2 1 0 10 15
DuPage Training Academy Wildcats 0.667 2 1 0 13 22
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Gray 0.667 2 1 0 14 17
South Florida Bandits '12 0.000 0 3 0 22 5
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.