Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Ostingers Baseball Academy 17U Select (2-2-0)
Lithia, FL




2009 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/9/2009 - 10/12/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 50
10/9/2009    4:30 PM
W
0
CBC 2011 Diamond Rats Army
Taylor Thurber
3
Ostingers Baseball Academy 17U Select
 
Gm# 67
10/9/2009    9:00 PM
Clemente Fld @ Terry Park  
W
2
Ostingers Baseball Academy 17U Select
6
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
Ryan Meyer, Jordan Taylor, David Lucroy
 
Gm# 148
10/10/2009    4:30 PM
W
2
Long Island Storm 17u
3
Ostingers Baseball Academy 17U Select
 
Gm# 192
10/11/2009    2:00 PM
Consolation
10
NorCal East
3
Ostingers Baseball Academy 17U Select
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Brandon Acquaviva OF 5-9 160 R/R 2011Bloomingdale Valrico, FL  
Cody Akers OF 5-7 150 R/L 2011Strawberry Crest Plant City, FL  
Kyle Brett SS/RHP, 2B 5-10 160 S/R 2011Wharton Tampa, FL Tampa
Ryan Carl 2B/3B 5-5 140 R/R 2011Bloomingdale Valrico, FL  
Tanner Emmons MIF/C 5-9 180 R/R 2012Armwood Dover, FL  
Julius Engel RHP/1B 6-3 225 R/R 2011Newsome Valrico, FL  
Justin Gwinn LHP 6-0 165 L/L 2011Riverview Riverview, FL  
Jake Jones UT/RHP 6-0 155 L/R 2011Newsome Valrico, FL Furman
Nick Kociolek C/OF 5-6 150 R/R 2011Newsome Lithia, FL  
Nate Krouse C 5-10 170 R/R 2011Bloomingdale Valrico, FL  
Mark Mahoney C/3B 5-9 183 R/R 2012Armwood sefner, FL  
Matt Neil RHP 6-4 195 R/R 2011Brophy College Preparatory Valrico, AZ  
Alex Parker LHP/1B 6-2 165 R/L 2011Newsome Valrico, FL  
John Paul Roundtree III OF/MIF 5-10 180 R/R 2012Strawberry Crest HS Plant City, FL Polk State
Chris Williams RHP 6-1 188 R/R 2012Steinbrenner Odessa, FL Saint Leo
Grant Wilson 3B/2B 5-10 160 R/R 2011Wharton New Tampa, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool W Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black 0.667 2 1 0 4 14
CBC Diamond Rats 0.667 2 1 0 4 6
Ostingers Baseball Academy 17U Select 0.667 2 1 0 8 8
Long Island Storm 0.000 0 3 0 15 3