Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black (7-1-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2009 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/9/2009 - 10/12/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 58
10/9/2009    6:45 PM
Clemente Fld @ Terry Park  
W
8
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
Garrett Nuss, Austin Gomber, Steven Wytiaz
0
Long Island Storm 17u
 
Gm# 67
10/9/2009    9:00 PM
Clemente Fld @ Terry Park  
W
2
Ostingers Baseball Academy 17U Select
6
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
Ryan Meyer, Jordan Taylor, David Lucroy
 
Gm# 110
10/10/2009    2:00 PM
Brett Fld @ Terry Park  
W
2
CBC 2011 Diamond Rats Army
Ryan Langevin
0
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
Jordan Priddle, Joey Grant, Jordan Strittmatter
 
Gm# 213
10/11/2009    7:00 PM
Clemente Fld @ Terry Park  
Quarterfinals
14
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
2
Dallas Patriots
 
Gm# 216
10/12/2009    9:00 AM
Auxillary @ City of Palms Park  
Semifinals
4
East Cobb Braves 17U
7
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
 
Gm# 217
10/12/2009    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Championship
1
Midland Braves/Kansas City Royals Scout Team
3
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
11 Auston Bousfield OF/RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2011West Orange Oakland, FL Mississippi
5 Chris Breen C/1B, 3B 6-1 180 R/R 2012Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Seminole CC
23 Austin Gomber LHP 6-3 165 L/L 2011West Orange Winter Garden, FL Florida Atlantic
33 Joey Grant RHP 6-3 220 L/R 2011Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
17 Skip Kovar RHP/OF 6-4 180 R/R 2011Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
23 Patrick Leonard SS/RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2011St Thomas St Johns, TX Georgia
12 David Lucroy RHP 6-2 210 R/R 2011Umatilla Umatilla, FL East Carolina
21 Ryan Meyer RHP 6-6 190 R/R 2011Oviedo Oviedo, FL UCF
16 Garrett Nuss RHP/OF 6-2 185 R/R 2011Mt. Dora Sorrento, FL UCF
23 Sikes Orvis 1B/C 6-2 205 L/R 2011Freedom Orlando, FL Mississippi
7 Jordan Priddle LHP/1B 6-1 185 L/L 2011Leon Talahassee, FL New Orleans
17 Austin Slater OF/3B 6-2 190 R/R 2011The Bolles Jacksonville, FL Stanford
10 Jordan Strittmatter OF/RHP 6-3 185 R/R 2011Lake Brantley Apopka, FL South Florida
8 Jordan Taylor OF/LHP 6-2 195 L/L 2011Flagler-Palm Coast Palm Coast, FL Bethune-Cookman
31 Kyle Teaf 2B/SS 5-9 150 L/R 2011Trinity Catholic Leesburg, FL South Florida
10 Sean Trent 3B/OF 6-0 200 R/R 2011Bishop Moore Maitland, FL Florida
6 JoMarcos Woods OF/LHP 5-8 165 L/L 2011The First Academy Orlando, FL UCF
9 Stephen Wytiaz 3B/OF 6-1 180 R/R 2011Olympia Orlando, FL High Point

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool W Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black 0.667 2 1 0 4 14
CBC Diamond Rats 0.667 2 1 0 4 6
Ostingers Baseball Academy 17U Select 0.667 2 1 0 8 8
Long Island Storm 0.000 0 3 0 15 3