WWBA Tournament

2009 WWBA Underclass World Championship

Oct 09, 2009 - Oct 12, 2009

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- North Ft Myers High School
  5000 Orange Grove Blvd North Ft Myers, FL 33903 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Bishop Verot High School
  5598 Sunrise Dr Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Florida Gulf Coast University
  10501 FGCU Blvd S Fort Myers, FL 33965 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Orlando Baseball Academy


Team Schedule

Gm# 68
10/9/2009    9:00 PM
Mack Fld @ Terry Park  
Orlando Baseball Academy
Joshua Strong, Andrew Ornes, Ryan Wood
Gm# 143
10/10/2009    4:30 PM
Orlando Baseball Academy
Jason Reffitt, Tommy McThenia


Dante Bichette 3B 1B, SS 2011FLGeorgia
Jordan Bitting C 2011FLLake Sumter CC
Nathan Bond 2B 2012FLBethune-Cookman
Austin Brick C 2011FL 
Hunter Bruehl 1B 2011FL 
Zachary Burger 3B 2012FLBarry
Zach Collier 2B 2012FL 
Codey Conway RHP RHP 2013FLMars Hill
Jordan DeLorenzo LHP 2011FLWest Florida
Dylan Dillard OF RHP 2011FLJacksonville
Cameron Dotson C OF 2012FL 
Arthur "Lee" Dunnam OF 1B, LHP 2011FL 
Derek Flynn LHP 2012FLNew Orleans
Kyle Hamner C 2012FLWest Florida
Cameron Hanes 2B RHP 2011FL 
Tyler Hoffarth 1B OF 2012FL 
William Mattern 3B RHP 2013FL 
Tommy McThenia RHP 2011FL 
Max Moroff SS 2012FLUCF
Donny Norris RHP OF, SS 2011FL 
Andrew Ornes RHP 2011FL 
Ryan Powell 2B 2012FL 
Jason Reffitt RHP 2011FLPolk State
Derek Smith SS 2012FL 
Tanner Stanley OF LHP 2012FLRichmond
Tanner Stepanek LHP 2012FL 
Brad Stinson LHP OF 2011FLPiedmont College
Josh Strong LHP OF 2011FLWinthrop
Michael Tomlinson 3B 2011FLWest Florida
Ryan Wood RHP 2011FL 

Pool I Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Orlando Baseball Academy 0.833 2 0 1 3 12
East Coast Grays Underclass 0.667 2 1 0 12 10
Florida Bombers Scout Team Blue 0.500 1 1 1 10 8
US Baseball Stars 0.000 0 3 0 13 8
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.