Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (1-3-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2009 WWBA PG National Invitational
6/8/2009 - 6/11/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 8
6/9/2009    4:30 PM
@ Metrodome  
A
2
Diamond Devils
1
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
AJ Cole
 
Gm# 9
6/9/2009    7:00 PM
@ Metrodome  
A
1
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
Casey Mulholland, Kyle Van Alstine
5
East Cobb Astros
 
Gm# 12
6/10/2009    2:00 PM
@ Metrodome  
A
6
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
Alec Asher, Jeff Dally, Ben Overman
13
Reds Midwest Scout Team
 
Gm# 15
6/10/2009    7:00 PM
@ Metrodome  
A
4
East Cobb Braves 17U
8
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
Tyler Moore, Brett Winger
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
22 Will Allen C/1B 6-2 210 R/R 2010F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL Mississippi
1 Austin Anderson MIF 5-11 175 L/R 2010Mt. Dora Sorrento, FL Mississippi
25 Alec Asher RHP/1B 6-4 230 S/R 2010Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL Tampa, Polk State
2 Dominic Attanasio OF/LHP 5-9 160 L/L 2010Olympia Windermere, FL Clemson
15 Brandon Bixler LHP/OF 5-11 160 R/L 2010Hagerty Oviedo, FL Florida Gulf Coast
18 Andrew Cole RHP 6-5 185 R/R 2010Oviedo Winter Springs, FL Miami
7 Jeff Dally LHP/1B 6-5 210 L/L 2010Citrus Hernando, FL UCF
12 Jose Dore OF/IF 6-2 180 L/R 2010The First Academy Kissimmee, FL Florida State
3 Tyler Dye OF 6-0 170 L/R 2010East Ridge Clermont, FL Belmont Abbey
14 Ricky Knapp RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2010Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL Florida Gulf Coast
23 Patrick Leonard SS/RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2011St Thomas St Johns, TX Georgia
24 Mitchell Tyler Marincov OF/1B 6-3 200 R/R 2010Timber Creek Orlando, FL North Florida
8 Ladson Montgomery C/3B 5-9 170 L/R 2010Creekside Jacksonville, FL Alabama
4 Tyler Moore RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2010Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL North Florida
21 Casey Mulholland RHP/OF 6-4 175 R/R 2010IMG Academies Bradenton, FL Mississippi
19 Sean O'Brien INF 6-3 175 R/R 2010Clearwater Clearwater, FL Florida State
20 Benjamin Overman RHP 6-3 180 R/R 2010Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Seminole State College
11 Blake Prince MIF 5-10 160 R/R 2010Edgewater Winter Park, FL North Florida
10 Aaron Spragg MIF/RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2010West Orange Windermere, FL Lipscomb
27 Kyle Van Alstine RHP 6-4 180 R/R 2010Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL Air Force
17 Brett Winger INF/RHP/1B, 3B 6-3 190 R/R 2010Olympia Windermere, FL Michigan
5 Tyler York C 6-0 191 R/R 2010Leon Tallahassee, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Diamond Devils 0.833 4 0 2 5 21
FTB Worth 0.800 3 0 2 10 23
Illinois Sparks 17U 0.750 3 1 0 13 11
East Cobb Astros 0.600 3 2 0 7 25
East Cobb Braves 17u 0.500 2 2 0 18 27
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black 0.250 1 3 0 24 16
Midwest Blazers Scout Team 0.200 1 4 0 33 18
Diamond Devils 17's 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
East Cobb Braves 17 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Minnesota Starz 0.000 0 5 0 37 6