Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

FTB Mizuno (3-0-2)
Kissimmee , FL




2009 WWBA PG National Invitational
6/8/2009 - 6/11/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 10
6/10/2009    9:00 AM
@ Metrodome  
A
1
Diamond Devils
1
FTB Mizuno
TJ Renda, Trey Olier, Adam Maxon
 
Gm# 11
6/10/2009    11:30 AM
@ Metrodome  
A
8
FTB Mizuno
Kyle Ryan, Danny Bolanos
1
Minnesota Starz
 
Gm# 16
6/11/2009    9:00 AM
@ Metrodome  
A
4
FTB Mizuno
Bryan Rivera, Kelvin Rivas
2
East Cobb Astros
 
Gm# 17
6/11/2009    11:00 AM
@ Metrodome  
A
4
East Cobb Braves 17U
8
FTB Mizuno
Brian Adkins, Jordan Dailey
 
Gm# 19
6/11/2009    2:30 PM
@ Benilde St. Margaret  
A
2
FTB Mizuno
Kurtis Gens, David King
2
Diamond Devils
 
Gm# 20
6/12/2009    9:00 AM
@ Dakota Field  
A
FTB Mizuno
East Cobb Astros
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
1 Brian Adkins LHP 5-11 155 L/L 2009University Orlando, FL UCF
18 Trevor Berry LHP/1B, OF 6-3 190 L/L 2010Oviedo Oviedo, FL UCF
1 Danny Bolanos RHP/1B 6-5 255 R/R 2010Brito Miami Private Hialeah, FL  
3 Blake Bortles 1B/C 6-4 195 L/R 2010Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
1 Devon Carr LHP/1B 6-2 175 R/L 2011Cardinal Mooney Bradenton, FL Florida Gulf Coast
1 Victor Claudio SS/RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2011Puerto Rico Academy Chuluota, FL  
1 Jordan Dailey RHP 6-0 195 R/R 2009Timber Creek Orlando, FL Bethune-Cookman
9 Jeff Driskel OF 6-4 220 R/R 2011Hagerty Oviedo, FL Florida
1 Kurtis Gens LHP 6-0 170 L/L 2010South Lake South Lake, FL Seminole State College
15 Jay Gonzalez OF 5-11 170 L/L 2010Freedom Orlando, FL Auburn
1 Tyler Greene SS/RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2011West Boca Raton Boca Raton, FL Georgia
8 David King RHP/C 5-11 175 S/R 2010Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL Brevard CC
34 Tyler Marlette C/3B 5-10 195 R/R 2011Hagerty Oviedo, FL UCF
18 Adam Maxon UT/RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2010Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
19 Ty Neuhaus C/1B, 3B 6-1 175 L/R 2011Tampa Freedom Tampa, FL Yavapai College
1 Trey Olier RHP/OF 5-10 160 R/R 2010Freedom Orlando, FL  
1 Thomas (T.J.) Renda RHP/RHP, 1B, 3B 6-0 180 R/R 2011Apopka Apopka, FL Alabama State
1 Kelvin Rivas RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2011Puerto Rico Academy Chuluota, FL  
1 Bryan Rivera LHP 6-2 175 L/L 2011Puerto Rico Academy Chuluota, FL  
1 Kyle Ryan LHP 6-3 162 L/L 2010Auburndale Senior Auburndale, FL South Florida
1 Anthony Seblano LHP 5-11 160 L/L 2010Lake Howell Winter Park, FL Brevard CC
24 Nico Slater SS/RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2011South Fork Jupiter, FL New Mexico
26 Cory Slater 3B/RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2011South Fork Jupiter, FL New Mexico
1 James Vasquez 1B 6-0 205 L/L 2011Martin County Palm City, FL UCF
1 Jesse Winker OF/LHP, 1B 6-0 170 L/L 2012Olympia Windermere, FL Florida
1 Derrick Workman OF/1B 6-2 180 L/L 2010Dominion Christian Acworth, GA Mercer
33 Devon Workman MIF 5-11 185 R/R 2010East Ridge Clermont, FL Florida Atlantic

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Diamond Devils 0.833 4 0 2 5 21
FTB Worth 0.800 3 0 2 10 23
Illinois Sparks 17U 0.750 3 1 0 13 11
East Cobb Astros 0.600 3 2 0 7 25
East Cobb Braves 17u 0.500 2 2 0 18 27
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black 0.250 1 3 0 24 16
Midwest Blazers Scout Team 0.200 1 4 0 33 18
Diamond Devils 17's 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
East Cobb Braves 17 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Minnesota Starz 0.000 0 5 0 37 6