Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Winning Inning (3-2-0)
Clearwater , FL




2008 WWBA Florida Qualifier
9/19/2008 - 9/21/2008

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 12
9/19/2008    7:00 PM
Field 1 @ Cape Coral Sports Complex  
C
1
Winning Inning
0
Team Mizuno Palm Beach
Austin Perez, Joey Sharkey
 
Gm# 43
9/20/2008    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
C
2
FTB Black Racers
1
Winning Inning
 
Gm# 61
9/20/2008    7:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
8
Winning Inning
3
FTB Black Racers
 
Gm# 68
9/21/2008    9:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 2
1
Winning Inning
3
World of Baseball
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
14 Tyler Carpenter C/RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2009Forest Ocala, FL  
25 Brett Clements C 5-9 180 S/R 2009Riverview Riverview, FL South Florida CC
16 Anthony Diaz OF/LHP 5-11 175 S/L 2009Palm Harbor University Clearwater, FL  
28 Mychal Givens SS/RHP 6-1 180 S/R 2009Plant City Tampa, FL Oklahoma State
17 Dylan Henderson MIF/3B, P 5-9 145 R/R 2010Plant City Tampa, FL  
27 Matthew Hewitt RHP/3B 6-5 170 R/R 2009James W. Mitchell Holiday, FL  
12 Karson Kravec MIF/OF 5-11 150 R/R 2009Riverview Sarasota, FL South Florida CC
40 Jacob Lowe MIF/OF 5-10 132 R/R 2009Plant City Tampa, FL  
19 Alex Norris LHP 6-4 185 L/L 2010Dunedin Academy Prep Clearwater, FL Florida Gulf Coast
29 Sean O'Brien INF 6-3 175 R/R 2010Clearwater Clearwater, FL Florida State
18 Tommy Organ LHP 6-5 165 L/L 2009Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs, FL North Florida
9 Kyle Parry LHP 5-10 150 R/L 2010Countryside Safety Harbor, FL  
30 Sergio Pita RHP 5-7 130 R/R 2009Wilson Tampa, FL  
20 Grant Porter RHP/3B, C 6-1 200 R/R 2009All Saints Academy Lakeland, FL State College of Florida
31 Graham Ramos 3B/C, IF 6-0 170 R/R 2009Plant City Tampa, FL Tampa
11 Ryan Reedy LHP 6-2 170 L/L 2009Dunedin Academy Prep Clearwater, FL  
49 Stanford Rowe RHP/IF 6-4 205 R/R 2010Plant City Tampa, FL Georgetown
10 Keyvius Sampson RHP/OF 6-1 185 R/R 2009Forest Ocala, FL Florida State
13 Daniel Torres C/UT 6-0 155 R/R 2010Countryside Safety Harbor, FL Saint Leo
15 Casey Turgeon MIF 5-9 150 L/R 2011Dunedin Academy Prep Palm Harbor, FL Florida
9 Kyle Westwood RHP/SS 6-4 185 R/R 2009Palm Harbor University Tarpon Springs, FL  
6 Alex Young LHP/OF 5-10 150 S/L 2009Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs, FL South Florida CC

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Black Racers 1.000 3 0 0 6 16
Winning Inning 0.667 2 1 0 2 5
Central FL Rockets 0.333 1 2 0 17 9
Team Mizuno Palm Beach 0.000 0 3 0 13 8