Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Triple Threat Baseball 18u (5-1-1)
Orlando, FL




2008 WWBA Florida Qualifier
9/19/2008 - 9/21/2008

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 14
9/19/2008    7:00 PM
G
4
Triple Threat Baseball 18u
Jordan Strickland, Zakery Inmon, Cameron Ward,
0
Florida Surge
Ryan Mauermann
 
Gm# 21
9/20/2008    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
G
1
Team Reebok
2
Triple Threat Baseball 18u
Kevin Boyce, Kyle Meredith
 
Gm# 51
9/20/2008    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
G
4
Triple Threat Baseball 18u
Dejai Oliver, Ross Beach
4
Florida Stars 18U
 
Gm# 63
9/20/2008    7:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
2
Ft Myers Tarpons
5
Triple Threat Baseball 18u
Cameron Ward, Jordan Strickland, Ross Beach, T
 
Gm# 66
9/21/2008    9:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 2
6
Triple Threat Baseball 18u
Tyler Weaver, Zakery Inmon
2
Southwest Florida Baseball 18U
 
Gm# 78
9/21/2008    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Semifinals
2
Triple Threat Baseball 18u
Kyle Meredith, Cameron Ward, Ross Beach
1
Renegades Baseball
 
Gm# 87
9/21/2008    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Championship
0
Triple Threat Baseball 18u
Dejai Oliver, Kevin Boyce
4
Florida Legends
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
15 Ross Beach LHP/1B 5-10 195 L/L 2009Trinity orlando, FL  
24 Kevin Boyce 1B/LHP 6-0 220 R/L 2009St. Cloud St. Cloud, FL  
19 Doug Girdner RHP/1B 6-1 185 R/R 2009Harmony St. Cloud, FL CC of Baltimore County
4 Nick Hagood OF/RHP 5-8 145 R/R 2009Hagerty Oviedo, FL  
51 Francis Halili OF 5-8 170 L/L 2009Bishop Moore Kissimmee, FL  
14 Austin Jackson IF/RHP 6-3 155 R/R 2009Deland Deltona , FL Tallahassee CC
17 Bradley Krick LHP 6-1 165 L/L 2009Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL CC of Baltimore County
5 Zach Maddox 3B/RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2009Olympia Windermere, FL  
13 Eddie Melcer OF/OF 6-2 205 L/R 2009Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
22 Kyle Meredith MIF/RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2009Boone Orlando, FL  
10 Chad Modomo RHP/3B 5-11 205 R/R 2009Winter Park Winter Park, FL  
32 Jake Moore OF/OF 5-10 165 R/R 2009Pine Castle Christian Academy Orlando, FL CC of Baltimore County
23 Matt Morningstar C 5-9 160 R/R 2009Central Fl Christian Acad Wc Orlando, FL  
9 Dejai Oliver RHP/2B 5-11 166 R/R 2009Pine Castle Christian Academy Orlando, FL Seminole CC
20 Gus Quintero C 5-8 160 R/R 2009Hagerty Oviedo, FL  
12 Colton Richards C/1B 6-0 180 R/R 2009Harmony St. Cloud, FL  
27 Torrey Roberts IF/RHP 5-7 135 R/R 2009Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
Jordan Strickland IF/OF 5-11 175 R/R 2009Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Polk State
53 Tyler Underwood OF 6-1 180 R/R 2009Olympia Windermere, FL  
27 Cameron Ward OF/RHP 6-4 185 R/R 2009Deland Deland, FL  
16 Tyler Weaver 1B/RHP 5-10 180 R/R 2009Deland Deland, FL Limestone

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool G Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Triple Threat Baseball Academy 18U Red 0.833 2 0 1 5 10
Florida Stars 18U 0.667 1 0 2 5 17
Team Reebok 0.500 1 1 1 4 7
Florida Surge 0.000 0 3 0 21 1