Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

GBSA Blue Rays (2-3-0)
Lithonia, GA




2014 WWBA 2015 Grads or 17u National Championship Qualifier
6/13/2014 - 6/18/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 16
6/13/2014    8:00 PM
@ McEachern HS  
E
13
GBSA Blue Rays
4
Bullpen Diamond Dogs
 
Gm# 38
6/14/2014    5:00 PM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
E
0
GBSA Blue Rays
4
Kentucky Prospects
 
Gm# 52
6/15/2014    2:00 PM
@ Mt. Pisgah HS  
E
4
Scorpions Panhandle - 2015
1
GBSA Blue Rays
 
Gm# 72
6/16/2014    10:30 AM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
E
3
Bullpen Braves Selfe
11
GBSA Blue Rays
 
Gm# 100
6/17/2014    7:30 PM
Fld 15 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
E
2
GBSA Blue Rays
3
Pro Source 17U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
33 Kameron Armstrong MIF/OF 6-0 175 R/R 2015Stephenson Lithonia, GA  
24 Akil Baddoo OF 6-1 185 L/L 2016Salem Conyers, GA  
77 Myles Broughton C/3B, 1B 5-11 215 R/R 2016Shiloh Lilburn, GA  
22 Joseph Brown OF/RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2017Chamblee Charter Lithonia, GA  
12 Victor Brown RHP/3B, 2B 6-1 180 L/R 2016Arabia Mountain Lithonia, GA  
66 Fred Bryant OF 6-2 170 R/R 2015Heritage Conyers, GA  
2 Mason Calloway OF/LHP 5-7 145 L/L 2016Newton Covington, GA  
3 Jelani Clarington OF/RHP 6-3 170 R/R 2015Rockdale County Conyers, GA  
52 Keishaun Clark OF 6-1 185 R/R 2015Columbia Decatur, GA  
99 Raylen Elzy OF 6-5 210 R/R 2015Martin Luther King Jr. Stone Mountain, GA  
42 Bakari Gayle OF/MIF, RHP 6-3 180 R/R 2015Martin Luther King Jr. Stone Mountain, GA  
5 Marquise Glenn 2B/OF 5-9 170 S/R 2015Redan Covington, GA  
17 Tyler Grant 2B 5-10 155 R/R 2016Brookwood Lawrenceville, GA  
46 Jordan Griffin RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2015Dutchtown Stockbridge, GA  
21 Christian Griffin C/RHP, OF 6-3 185 R/R 2015Stephenson Stone Mountain, GA  
45 Omari Harris 1B 6-2 235 R/R 2015Martin Luther King Jr. Ellenwood, GA  
23 Gavin Holton 2B 6-1 150 R/R 2017Chamblee Charter Stone Mountain, GA  
63 Xaiver Horton 3B 6-0 185 R/R 2015Stephenson Lithonia, GA  
16 Jason Howell 1B/LHP 6-4 210 L/L 2015Salem Conyers, GA  
25 Justin Jackson OF 6-3 190 R/R 2015Heritage Conyers, GA  
20 Ronald McGhee C/3B, MIF, OF 6-0 185 R/R 2015Columbia Conley, GA  
1 Jared McKay OF/RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2014Chamblee Charter Stone Mountain, GA Spartanburg Methodist College
64 Cody Miller SS/OF, RHP 6-0 200 S/R 2015John Milledge Academy Haddock, GA  
62 Trenton Nash SS/3B, MIF 6-0 180 R/R 2015Columbia Decatur, GA Bethune-Cookman
13 Dexter "DJ" Neal OF 6-3 205 R/R 2015Stephenson Lithonia, GA South Carolina
35 EJ Ranel OF/2B 6-0 170 R/R 2015Archer Dacula, GA  
0 Javon Russell 3B 5-9 180 R/R 2016Martin Luther King Jr. Ellenwood, GA  
9 Myles Smith OF/LHP 5-8 165 L/L 2016Shiloh Stone Mountain, GA  
59 Kaine Smith SS/OF, 3B 5-10 165 R/R 2016Miller Grove Stone Mountain, GA  
7 Armond Upshaw OF/LHP 6-1 190 R/L 2014Northgate Newnan, GA  
6 Caleb Upshaw OF/RHP, 3B 6-1 190 R/R 2017Northgate Newnan, GA  
4 Tekwaan Whyte SS/RHP, OF 6-1 170 S/R 2015Stephenson Stone Mountain, GA Chipola College
14 Isreal Zachery SS 6-1 170 R/R 2015Heritage Conyers, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool E Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Scorpions Panhandle - 2015 1.000 5 0 0 6 23
Kentucky Prospects 0.800 4 1 0 6 23
Pro Source 17u 0.400 2 3 0 17 16
GBSA Blue Rays 0.400 2 3 0 18 27
Bullpen Diamond Dogs 0.200 1 4 0 28 11
Bullpen Braves Selfe 0.200 1 4 0 35 10