Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

212 Foundation Sports 16U Green (1-3-1)
Lovejoy, GA




2014 WWBA 2016 Grads or 16u National Championship Qualifier
6/13/2014 - 6/18/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 12
6/13/2014    5:15 PM
Fld 15 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
D
3
212 Foundation Sports 16U Green
9
PBC Gameday Elite
 
Gm# 33
6/14/2014    2:00 PM
D
3
L.E.A.D. Ambassadors
3
212 Foundation Sports 16U Green
 
Gm# 44
6/15/2014    8:00 AM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
D
0
212 Foundation Sports 16U Green
2
Georgia Aces
 
Gm# 84
6/16/2014    9:45 PM
Fld 15 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
D
3
212 Foundation Sports 16U Green
5
East Coast Clippers - South
 
Gm# 103
6/17/2014    2:00 PM
D
2
Grand Slam Bluerocks White
8
212 Foundation Sports 16U Green
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
4 Raji Allen UT 5-10 185 R/R 2016Lovejoy Hampton, GA  
42 Javonte' Campbell OF 5-9 165 R/R 2016Mundy`s Mill Jonesboro, GA  
15 Hayden Clipp C/IF 5-8 150 R/R 2016Fayette County Jonesboro, GA  
10 Ryan Cotton RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2016Carrollton Carrollton, GA  
7 William Curvino RHP/2B 5-9 180 R/R 2016Carrollton Carrollton, GA  
1 Griffin Floyd 2B 5-8 145 R/R 2016Pike County Jonesboro, GA  
17 Sergio Gutierrez OF/1B 5-11 175 R/R 2016Luella Locust Grove, GA  
9 Jake Hayes 2B 5-9 170 R/R 2016Ola McDonough, GA  
24 Rogelio Hewitt RHP 6-2 205 R/R 2015Hapeville Charter Career Acdemey College Park, GA  
3 Zachary King OF 6-0 170 R/R 2016Whitewater Fayetteville, GA  
45 Joshua Plummer OF/SS 6-0 165 S/R 2017Hanover Mechanicsville, VA  
22 Jacob Sullivan OF 6-0 190 R/R 2016Starrs Mill Peachtree City, GA  
43 Seth Thomason C/RHP, IF 5-9 185 R/R 2016The Campus United Brooks, GA  
21 Da'Shon Tutt 2B 5-10 165 R/R 2016Drew Riverdale, GA  
29 Steven West C/3B 5-8 205 R/R 2016East Coweta Senoia, GA  
11 Thomas Wicker SS/RHP 5-10 175 R/R 2016The Campus United Fayetteville, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool D Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Aces 0.800 4 1 0 14 19
East Coast Clippers - South (formerly World Yacht 0.800 4 1 0 16 23
PBC Gameday Elite 0.600 3 2 0 10 30
Foundation Sports 16u Green 0.300 1 3 1 21 17
L.E.A.D. Ambassadors 0.300 1 3 1 30 20
Grand Slam Bluerocks White 0.200 1 4 0 31 13