Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Burn Silver (4-1-0)
Sarasota, FL




2013 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/10/2013 - 10/14/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 13
10/10/2013    4:30 PM
Fld 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
C
1
Ocean State Junior Waves (1-3-0)
5
Florida Burn Silver (4-1-0)
 
Gm# 155
10/11/2013    6:30 PM
Fld 2 @ Cape Coral Sports Complex
C
3
Florida Burn Silver (4-1-0)
2
MPi (1-3-0)
 
Gm# 195
10/12/2013    11:00 AM
Fld 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
C
3
Team DeMarini Hayes '16 (1-3-0)
Tony Esparza III
4
Florida Burn Silver (4-1-0)
 
Gm# 320
10/13/2013    8:30 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
Playoffs Round 1
0
9ers Baseball Club '15 (2-2-0)
1
Florida Burn Silver (4-1-0)
 
Gm# 339
10/13/2013    11:00 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
Playoffs Round 2
2
Florida Burn Silver (4-1-0)
3
Ohio Elite Baseball-Lee (4-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
11 Walker Bailey 3B/SS 5-10 175 R/R 2015Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
17 Michael Byrne RHP/2B, 3B 6-2 180 R/R 2015Olympia Orlando, FL  
8 Ben Carson LHP/OF, 1B 5-8 150 L/L 2015Plant City Plant City, FL  
26 Justin Cohen C/MIF, OF 5-10 170 R/R 2015Riverview Sarasota, FL  
24 Colin Cristello RHP/3B 6-2 170 R/R 2015Venice Senior Venice, FL  
25 Josh Evans OF/RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2015Venice Senior Venice, FL  
46 Ryan Gumbs MIF/3B, OF 5-7 150 R/R 2015Venice Senior Osprey, FL  
15 Trevor Holloway SS/3B 6-0 160 R/R 2016Venice Senior Venice, FL  
10 Ian Huartson C/1B 6-1 170 S/R 2015Venice Senior Venice, FL  
23 Kade Hunkapiller LHP/1B 5-11 170 R/L 2015Venice Senior Sarasota, FL  
13 Andrew Kane RHP/3B 6-6 195 R/R 2015Windermere Prep Windermere, FL  
22 Cole Kragel RHP/SS 6-7 200 R/R 2015Venice Senior Sarasota, FL Virginia Tech
2 Jimmy Kuebler SS/RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2015Out-Of-Door Academy Sarasota, FL  
3 Dillon McCollough LHP/1B 5-9 170 R/L 2015Pine Ridge Deltona, FL  
34 Mason Moyer 1B/RHP 6-1 195 R/R 2015Deland Deleon Springs, FL  
9 Jake Romine 2B/IF 5-11 165 R/R 2015Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL  
5 Jake Smith SS/3B, 2B 6-2 175 L/R 2015Windermere Prep Windermere, FL  
12 Austin Taylor MIF 5-11 160 R/R 2015Haines City Senior Haines City, FL  
44 Ethan Taylor OF 5-11 180 R/R 2015Venice Senior Venice, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn Silver 1.000 3 0 0 6 12
MPi 0.333 1 2 0 4 7
Team DeMarini Hayes '16 0.333 1 2 0 11 9
Ocean State Junior Waves 0.333 1 2 0 11 4