WWBA Tournament

2013 WWBA Underclass World Championship

Oct 10, 2013 - Oct 14, 2013

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex
  2300 El Jobean Rd Port Charlotte, FL 33948 Map   

- Estero High School
  21900 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928 Map   

- Mariner High School
  701 Chiquita Blvd N Cape Coral, FL 33993 Map   

- Ft Myers High School
  2635 Cortez Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- North Fort Myers High School
  5000 Orange Grove Blvd North Fort Myers, FL 33903 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Florida Gulf Coast University
  10501 FGCU Blvd S Fort Myers, FL 33965 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Cape Coral Sports Complex
  1410 Sports Blvd. Cape Coral, FL 33991 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime

(8-0-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 18
10/10/2013    5:30 PM
Brett Fld @ Terry Park  
  
A
8
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime
Tanner Campbell, Cooper Jeffers, Stephen Wells
Gm# 91
10/11/2013    1:30 PM
  
A
1
Hitters Baseball '15
Nickolas Lackney, Alex Marro
5
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime
Alex Carpenter, Bryce Tucker, Ryan Welsh
Gm# 185
10/12/2013    8:30 AM
  
A
12
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime
Bobby Hearn, Chadwick Word, Eric Keating
Gm# 347
10/13/2013    11:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 356
10/13/2013    1:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
Playoffs Round 3
Gm# 359
10/14/2013    8:30 AM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 362
10/14/2013    11:00 AM
  
Semifinals
Gm# 363
10/14/2013    1:30 PM
  
Championship

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Ramon Alejo SS 2B 2015FLMississippi
Cody Brickhouse 3B RHP 2015FLChipola College
Angel Camacho 3B 1B 2015FLJacksonville
Tanner Campbell RHP OF 2015FLWest Virginia
Alex Carpenter RHP 2015FLFlorida State
Vincenzo Catanza OF 2015FLFlorida Atlantic
Logan Crouse RHP OF 2015FLFlorida State
Nick Fortes C 1B 2015FLMississippi
Jonah Garrison SS 2B 2015FLSouth Florida
Evan Harold OF 2015FLSeminole State College
Bobby Hearn LHP 1B, OF 2015FLWake Forest
Cooper Jeffers LHP 1B 2015FLHigh Point
Eric Keating LHP 2015FLFlorida Atlantic
Cade Kelley MIF 3B, OF 2015FL 
Jackson Lueck C OF 2015FLFlorida State
Onassis Matos C 1B, OF 2015FL 
Cameron Montgomery OF 2015FLSouth Florida
Brendan Rodgers SS 2B 2015FLFlorida State
Cole Sands RHP 3B 2015FLFlorida State
Casey Sutherland RHP 2015FLDavidson
Nick Swan LHP OF 2015FLFlorida Atlantic
Bryce Tucker LHP 2015FLUCF
Stephen Wells RHP OF 2015FL 
Ryan Welsh RHP 1B 2015FLFlorida Southern
Chadwick Word SS 2015FLFurman

Pool A Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime 1.000 3 0 0 1 25
Hitters Baseball '15 0.667 2 1 0 7 16
Florida Barons Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 12 6
So Cal NTT '15/16 0.000 0 3 0 30 3
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.