WWBA Tournament

2013 WWBA Underclass World Championship

Oct 10, 2013 - Oct 14, 2013

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex
  2300 El Jobean Rd Port Charlotte, FL 33948 Map   

- Estero High School
  21900 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928 Map   

- Mariner High School
  701 Chiquita Blvd N Cape Coral, FL 33993 Map   

- Ft Myers High School
  2635 Cortez Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- North Ft Myers High School
  5000 Orange Grove Blvd North Ft Myers, FL 33903 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Florida Gulf Coast University
  10501 FGCU Blvd S Fort Myers, FL 33965 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Cape Coral Sports Complex
  1410 Sports Blvd. Cape Coral, FL 33991 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Orlando Scorpions Underclass

(1-3-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 21
10/10/2013    5:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
ZZ
8
Midland Redskins
Nick Bennett
1
Orlando Scorpions Underclass
Nathan Schreckengost, William Saxton
Gm# 96
10/11/2013    1:30 PM
  
ZZ
3
Orlando Scorpions Underclass
Cole Mitchem, Ethan Koehler
Gm# 168
10/12/2013    8:30 AM
  
ZZ
0
Xplosion Baseball
Chris Keithline, Nicholas Catandella
7
Orlando Scorpions Underclass
Tyler Jones, Trey Piesco, Ethan Koehler
Gm# 430
10/13/2013    4:00 PM
  
Consolation

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Robert Bell 3B/OF 2017 Ormond Beach, FL
David Drysdale SS/3B 2016 St. Augustine, FL
Graham Dvorak SS/2B, 3B 2017 Windermere, FL
Kyle Holden LHP/OF, 1B 2017 Windermere, FL
Patrick Irish C/1B, 3B 2017 St. Augustine, FL
Tyler Jones RHP 2017 Sanford, FL
Ethan Koehler LHP/1B 2016 Ocoee, FL
Wade Ledford SS/2B 2016 St. Augustine, FL
Greg Lewandoski SS 2017 Deland, FL
Christopher Mercedes OF 2018 Winter Garden, FL
Cole Mitchem RHP/OF 2016 Windermere, FL
Trey Piesco 1B/RHP 2016 St. Augustine, FL
Paul Russell C 2017 Orlando, FL
William Saxton LHP/1B 2017 Orlando, FL
Gabe Scavone 1B/OF 2016 Orlando, FL
Nathan Schreckengost 1B/RHP 2016 Winter Garden, FL
Christopher Seise SS/3B 2017 Winter Garden, FL
Casey Todd RHP 2017 Longwood, FL
Brandon White OF/RHP 2016 Winter Springs, FL

Pool ZZ Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
ASBA Futures 1.000 3 0 0 6 16
Midland Redskins 0.667 2 1 0 6 20
Orlando Scorpions Underclass 0.333 1 2 0 13 11
Xplosion Baseball 0.000 0 3 0 28 6
What's Happening
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.