WWBA Tournament

2013 WWBA Underclass World Championship

Oct 10, 2013 - Oct 14, 2013

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Cape Coral Sports Complex
  1410 Sports Blvd. Cape Coral, FL 33991 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Florida Gulf Coast University
  10501 FGCU Blvd S Fort Myers, FL 33965 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- North Ft Myers High School
  5000 Orange Grove Blvd North Ft Myers, FL 33903 Map   

- Ft Myers High School
  2635 Cortez Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Mariner High School
  701 Chiquita Blvd N Cape Coral, FL 33993 Map   

- Estero High School
  21900 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928 Map   

- Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex
  2300 El Jobean Rd Port Charlotte, FL 33948 Map   

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

TGBA 16U

(2-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 48
10/11/2013    8:30 AM
  
GG
Gm# 263
10/12/2013    1:30 PM
Clemente Fld @ Terry Park  
  
GG
Gm# 297
10/12/2013    4:00 PM
Clemente Fld @ Terry Park  
  
GG
Gm# 387
10/13/2013    11:00 AM
  
Consolation

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Jacob Butler OF MIF 2017GA 
Cory Campbell OF LHP 2016GAAir Force
Davis Dasher OF 2016GATruett-McConnell College
Andrew Duncan LHP 2015GA 
Ryan Dunlap SS 2B 2015GA 
Jack Dunn SS RHP 2015GANorthwestern
Jordan Einstein OF 3B, RHP 2015GAGeorgia
Sam Fleming RHP 3B, OF 2016GA 
Robby Hilton OF MIF 2016GA 
Connor Hogan C 2016GA 
Wyatt Hughes RHP 2B, 3B 2016GA 
Evan Keeney RHP OF 2016GA 
Robert Keramidas 1B OF, RHP 2015GA 
Drew Kincaid MIF RHP 2016MS 
Daniel Lindahl C 2016GA 
Joseph Macrina C 1B 2016GA 
Hayden Magill RHP 3B 2015GA 
Tucker Maxwell OF LHP 2016GAGeorgia
Kyle McCann C 2016GAGeorgia Tech
Cole McNamee 1B 3B, RHP 2017GAWake Forest
Casey Mize RHP 2015ALAuburn
Davis Murray C 2016GA 
Joseph Odachowski MIF 2017GA 
Nick Palmero RHP 2015GA 
Rafael Piscopo C 3B, RHP 2015GA 
Jeremy Rush RHP 2015GA 
Ty Snipes SS 2B 2016GA 
Carey Spratlin 1B LHP 2016GA 
Matt Studdard RHP 1B, 3B 2016GA 
Alex Sutton OF RHP 2015GA 
Alex Thompson RHP UT 2016GA 
Gregg Tobin 1B 2015GA 
Tommy Trautwein RHP 1B, 3B 2016GA 
Aaron Uy LHP OF 2015GA 
Ben Walker LHP MIF 2015GA 
Justin Washington RHP 2015GASavannah State
Daniel Wiggins LHP 1B, OF 2016GA 
Andrew Wilson SS 2016GA 
Jarrett Wright OF C, RHP 2016GA 

Pool GG Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
South Charlotte Panthers '15 0.833 2 0 1 2 13
Baseball U Prospects 0.667 2 1 0 3 4
TGBA 16U 0.333 1 2 0 11 7
Team Victus 0.167 0 2 1 12 4
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.