Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina (2-2-0)
Ft. Lauderdale, FL




2013 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/10/2013 - 10/14/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 35
10/11/2013    8:30 AM
UU
0
Alabama Rays
5
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina
 
Gm# 93
10/11/2013    1:30 PM
UU
4
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina
0
Team Mizuno of Puerto Rico
 
Gm# 190
10/12/2013    8:30 AM
Brett Fld @ Terry Park  
UU
13
DBAT - Bonesio
0
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina
 
Gm# 433
10/13/2013    4:00 PM
Consolation
4
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina
5
Escuela de los Deportes Carolina
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
1 Jake Alten MIF/OF, 3B 5-7 145 R/R 2016Cardinal Gibbons Coconut Creek, FL  
5 Jorge Arenas SS/2B 5-11 180 R/R 2016Monsignor Edward Pace Miami Shores, FL  
7 Bobby Aseere 3B 5-9 150 R/R 2016Pompano Beach Pompano Beach, FL  
18 Blake Bowman RHP 6-0 205 R/R 2015J. P. Taravella Tamarac, FL  
10 Alec Bowman 3B/MIF, RHP 5-10 175 R/R 2016Boca Raton Community Boynton Beach, FL  
14 Vince Costello OF/1B, 3B 6-4 175 R/R 2016Pompano Beach Pompano Beach, FL  
9 Matthew Cronin LHP/1B 5-8 145 L/L 2016Navarre Navarre, FL Arkansas
3 Leroy Garcia 2B/SS 6-0 185 R/R 2015Monsignor Edward Pace Miramar, FL Bethune-Cookman
Garrett Hiott 2B/SS 5-9 140 L/R 2015Pompano Beach Coconut Creek, FL  
8 Phillip Kniskern RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2015Pompano Beach Pompano Beach, FL  
25 Austin Lloyd RHP 6-3 195 R/R 2015Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
11 Matt Mackey C/3B, 1B 5-10 225 R/R 2016Manatee Bradenton, FL  
12 AJ Marcantonio LHP/OF, 1B 5-9 135 L/L 2015Pompano Beach Pompano Beach, FL  
16 Paul McIntosh C/3B, 1B 5-11 205 R/R 2016Dade Christian Miramar, FL  
17 Frankie Moschette OF/LHP 5-10 130 L/L 2016Pompano Beach Lighthouse Point, FL  
4 Christian Nunez SS/IF, OF, RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2016West Broward HS Davie, FL  
6 Ryan Proietto RHP/OF 6-3 175 R/R 2016North Broward Prep Parkland, FL  
13 Daniel Rodriguez Velez 1B/3B 6-2 215 R/R 2015Pembroke Pines Charter Miramar, FL Bethune-Cookman
22 Michael Sandle OF/SS 5-10 156 R/R 2016Navarre Navarre, FL  
20 Hunter Stept SS/RHP 5-10 155 R/R 2015Pompano Beach Coral Springs, FL  
2 Jeremy Szozda RHP/UT 5-7 140 R/R 2016Coral Springs Margate, FL  
15 Christopher Varela C 5-7 180 R/R 2015Key West Key West, FL  
21 Wade Walton RHP/1B, 3B, OF 6-3 190 R/R 2016Jensen Beach Jensen Beach, FL  
19 Jake Wapinsky OF/RHP 5-11 160 L/R 2016Fleetwood Blandon, PA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool UU Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
DBAT - Bonesio 1.000 3 0 0 1 33
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina 0.667 2 1 0 13 9
Alabama Rays 0.333 1 2 0 22 10
Team Mizuno of Puerto Rico 0.000 0 3 0 24 8