Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

DBAT - Bonesio (3-1-0)
Dallas, TX




2013 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/10/2013 - 10/14/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 92
10/11/2013    1:30 PM
Fld 1 @ Cape Coral Sports Complex  
UU
1
Alabama Rays
9
DBAT - Bonesio
 
Gm# 190
10/12/2013    8:30 AM
Brett Fld @ Terry Park  
UU
13
DBAT - Bonesio
0
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina
 
Gm# 298
10/12/2013    4:00 PM
Mack Fld @ Terry Park  
UU
0
Team Mizuno of Puerto Rico
11
DBAT - Bonesio
 
Gm# 341
10/13/2013    11:00 AM
Field 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Playoffs Round 2
11
South Charlotte Panthers '15
1
DBAT - Bonesio
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
40 Trent Allen LHP 6-4 175 L/L 2016Southlake Carroll Southlake, TX  
38 Harrison Beethe RHP 6-1 160 R/R 2016Arlington Heights Fort Worth, TX  
17 Bailey Champagne OF 6-1 165 R/R 2016Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX  
32 Luke Cullum C 5-9 165 L/R 2016John H Guyer Corinth, TX  
31 Nicholas Dayton RHP/1B, OF 5-11 175 R/R 2016Wylie Wylie, TX  
34 Dylan Easterling LHP 6-4 175 L/L 2016Plano East Sr Murphy, TX  
24 Blair Henley RHP/OF 6-2 175 R/R 2016Arlington Heights Fort Worth, TX  
14 Daniel Jones OF 6-0 170 R/R 2015Coppell Coppell, TX  
4 Caleb Kilian RHP 6-2 160 R/R 2016Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX  
25 Avery Liu OF 5-10 155 R/R 2016Plano Senior Plano, TX  
1 Hudson Sanchez SS/3B 6-2 175 R/R 2016Southlake Carroll Grapevine, TX Texas A&M
7 Joshua Soward 2B/OF 5-10 180 L/R 2016Arlington Heights Fort Worth, TX  
36 Alexander Stiegler RHP/SS 5-11 165 R/R 2016Trinity Christian Academy Dallas, TX  
30 Nick Thornquist C/3B, RHP 5-9 160 R/R 2016Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX  
29 Derek Wells RHP 6-3 175 R/R 2016Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool UU Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
DBAT - Bonesio 1.000 3 0 0 1 33
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina 0.667 2 1 0 13 9
Alabama Rays 0.333 1 2 0 22 10
Team Mizuno of Puerto Rico 0.000 0 3 0 24 8