Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Tri-State Arsenal Underclass 1 (4-1-0)
Voorhees, NJ




2013 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/10/2013 - 10/14/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 58
10/11/2013    11:00 AM
Fld 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
J
2
South Florida Storm Blue
6
Tri-State Arsenal Underclass 1
Ethan Frohman
 
Gm# 132
10/11/2013    4:00 PM
Fld 4 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
J
1
On Deck O's '15
Stanley Durkin
9
Tri-State Arsenal Underclass 1
Jack Connolly
 
Gm# 241
10/12/2013    1:30 PM
Aux @ City of Palms Park  
J
4
Tri-State Arsenal Underclass 1
Nathan Altstadt
0
Team Elite Black
 
Gm# 348
10/13/2013    11:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
Playoffs Round 2
0
FTB Chandler Mizuno
2
Tri-State Arsenal Underclass 1
 
Gm# 356
10/13/2013    1:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Playoffs Round 3
6
Tri-State Arsenal Underclass 1
7
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
3 John Aiello SS 6-2 195 S/R 2015Germantown Academy Lansdale, PA Wake Forest
38 Addison Albright LHP 6-3 180 R/L 2015West Forsyth Cumming, GA Georgia
23 Nathan Altstadt LHP 6-4 185 R/L 2016Solon Solon, OH Alabama
10 Joseph Baran OF/LHP 5-11 170 L/L 2015Hazleton Area West Hazleton, PA Stony Brook
21 Nicholas Browne OF/1B 6-2 195 L/L 2015Bishop Eustace Prep Voorhees, NJ Maryland
5 Willie Burger IF/C 6-1 205 R/R 2015Lancaster Catholic Maytown, PA  
11 Jack Connolly RHP/MIF 6-0 170 R/R 2015Bridgewater-Raynham Reg Bridgewater, MA Notre Dame
15 Ethan Frohman LHP/1B, OF 6-0 150 S/L 2015Governor Livingston Berkeley Heights, NJ  
27 Cole Gibbs OF/RHP 6-2 185 L/R 2015Jesuit Tampa, FL North Carolina
19 Emmett Harkins RHP/3B 6-2 190 R/R 2016Germantown Academy North Wales, PA  
24 Chris Jones 2B/SS 5-11 185 R/R 2015Bishop Eustace Prep Sewell, NJ  
13 Matthew McKeown 3B/MIF, OF 6-1 205 R/R 2015Paul Vi Barrington, NJ Delaware
18 Jared Melone 3B/SS, 1B 6-2 185 R/R 2015North Penn North Wales, PA  
44 Frank Nigro C 6-2 175 R/R 2015Don Bosco Prep Stony Point, NY  
35 Leo Rodriguez RHP/UT 6-1 180 S/R 2015Montverde Academy Mount Dora, FL  
16 Bryan Scheker OF 6-3 190 R/R 2015Montverde Academy Clermont, FL  
12 Ryan Shinn OF/LHP 6-0 185 R/L 2015Northern Burlington Jobstown, NJ Florida Gulf Coast
4 Cyrus Shirazi RHP/3B 6-1 175 R/R 2016Don Bosco Prep Nyack, NY  
26 AJ Wright 2B 5-10 170 R/R 2015Cherry Hill West Cherry Hill, NJ  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool J Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Tri-State Arsenal Underclass 1 1.000 3 0 0 3 19
Team Elite Black 0.333 1 2 0 8 4
South Florida Storm Blue 0.333 1 2 0 14 12
On Deck O's '15 0.333 1 2 0 18 8