Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Beyel Brothers Bulldogs (4-3-0)
Rockledge, FL




2013 WWBA 2016 Grads or 15u National Championship
6/21/2013 - 6/28/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 23
6/21/2013    9:00 AM
@ New Cass HS (White, GA)  
T
9
Chain Yankees
1
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
 
Gm# 189
6/22/2013    2:00 PM
@ Campbell HS  
T
13
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
5
First Strike Storm
 
Gm# 220
6/22/2013    4:30 PM
@ Campbell HS  
T
3
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
0
East Cobb Expos 15U
 
Gm# 324
6/23/2013    2:00 PM
@ North Forsyth HS  
T
3
Action 15U White
8
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
 
Gm# 384
6/24/2013    9:00 AM
@ Mt. Pisgah HS  
T
3
Altoona Curve Juniors
2
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
 
Gm# 526
6/25/2013    4:30 PM
@ East Cobb Complex  
T
0
Indiana Outlaws
2
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
 
Gm# 659
6/26/2013    2:00 PM
@ Marietta HS  
T
3
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
4
South Charlotte Panthers 2016
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
6 Zachary Armour OF/1B, LHP 6-2 185 L/L 2016Cocoa Cocoa, FL  
24 Vincent Benvenuto 1B 5-11 235 R/R 2016Viera Melbourne, FL  
63 Ben Berggren LHP/OF, 1B 6-0 155 L/L 2016Lake Howell Oviedo, FL  
10 Blake Beyel RHP/MIF, 3B 6-1 155 R/R 2016Cocoa Rockledge, FL  
65 Ivan Borbon LHP/OF 5-11 155 L/L 2015Lake Howell Oviedo, FL  
7 Cooper Bradford RHP/3B 5-11 185 R/R 2016Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
14 Carlos A Cortes 2B/C, LHP, OF 5-7 170 L/B 2016Oviedo Oviedo, FL South Carolina
11 Luis A. Curbelo SS/2B 6-1 170 R/R 2016Puerto Rico Baseball Academy/HS Carolina, PR  
3 Austin Dennis SS/RHP 5-11 150 R/R 2015Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL  
15 Tyler Douglass LHP/1B, OF 6-2 180 L/L 2016Heritage Palm Bay, FL  
64 Joseph Gil RHP/3B, SS 5-9 155 R/R 2016Colonial Oviedo, FL  
44 Jacob Hearl RHP/3B 6-0 187 R/R 2015Sebastian River Fellsmere, FL  
34 Tanner LaVanture LHP/OF, 1B 6-2 198 L/L 2016Bayside Palm Bay, FL  
12 Kasim Nabhan OF/2B 5-11 140 R/R 2016Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL  
13 Dylan Owens C/1B 6-0 200 R/R 2016Cocoa Rockledge, FL  
98 Michael Pineda C/IF 5-11 200 R/R 2016River Ridge New Port Richey, FL  
47 Mark Potter RHP/1B 6-5 225 R/R 2016Melbourne Central Catholic Melbourne, FL  
99 Jackson Prater OF/RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2016Viera Melbourne, FL  
17 Chris Reynolds LHP/OF 6-1 155 R/L 2015Titusville Titusville, FL  
2 Justin Robedeau RHP/MIF, OF 5-7 140 R/R 2016Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL  
61 Joseph Schulz LHP/1B 5-10 150 L/L 2015Hagerty Oviedo, FL  
9 Gavin Spinneweber 1B/RHP, 3B 5-11 175 R/R 2016Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL  
5 Mason Studstill RHP/3B 5-11 185 R/R 2016Cocoa Titusville, FL Miami
62 Austin Thompson 3B 5-10 170 R/R 2016Hagerty Oviedo, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool T Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Chain Yankees 0.857 6 1 0 19 56
South Charlotte Panthers 2016 0.857 6 1 0 21 59
Indiana Outlaws 0.714 5 2 0 13 54
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs 0.571 4 3 0 24 32
East Cobb Expos 15U 0.429 3 4 0 33 24
Altoona Curve Juniors 0.286 2 5 0 50 20
Action 15U White 0.286 2 5 0 52 21
First Strike Storm 0.000 0 7 0 77 23