Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SCORE International 18u (5-2-0)
Tampa, FL




2013 18u BCS Finals
6/20/2013 - 6/26/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 10
6/21/2013    9:00 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
DD
4
SCORE International 18u
1
Quinco Baseball Academy
 
Gm# 26
6/21/2013    6:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
DD
0
Illinois Indians
Keith Rogalla, Ryan Sargent
6
SCORE International 18u
 
Gm# 49
6/22/2013    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
DD
1
SCORE International 18u
4
Florida Barons Baseball
 
Gm# 63
6/23/2013    9:00 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
D
17
SCORE International 18u
5
Atlanta Reds Elite
 
Gm# 81
6/23/2013    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
D
2
Team Citius 18u
7
SCORE International 18u
 
Gm# 105
6/24/2013    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
D
2
BPA 2014
10
SCORE International 18u
 
Gm# 118
6/25/2013    11:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
4
Florida Burn 18U
2
SCORE International 18u
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
14 Brandon Brosher 1B/RHP, 3B 6-3 225 R/R 2013Frank W. Springstead Spring Hill, FL Oral Roberts
31 Tylor Craft OF/RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2013Seminole Seminole, FL  
13 Kyle Custer RHP 6-1 210 R/R 2013Wesley Chapel Land O' Lakes, FL  
22 Nick Eicholtz RHP/SS 6-4 175 S/R 2013Cambridge Acad-Intercoast Fina Odessa, FL Alabama
23 Junior Fermin 2B/SS 5-11 175 R/R 2014Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL State College of Florida
2 Max Geller MIF 6-0 175 R/R 2013St Petersburg Catholic Gulfport, FL Florida Tech
36 Austin Gonzalez OF 5-10 215 R/R 2013Alonso Tampa, FL  
9 Eddie Goscicki 1B/OF 6-2 220 L/R 2013James W. Mitchell New Port Richey, FL  
10 Jesse Haney 3B/OF 5-10 175 R/R 2013Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
19 Zach Hessinger OF/1B, LHP 5-9 165 L/L 2013Cambridge Christian Wesley Chapel, FL State College of Florida
32 Eric Hinostroza RHP/OF 5-9 170 L/R 2013Homeschool Brandon, FL  
5 Caleb Koulianos RHP/3B 6-1 190 R/R 2013Tarpon Springs Tarpon Spings, FL Polk State
21 Luke Lorah LHP 6-3 190 L/L 2013Melbourne Melbourne Beach, FL Florida Tech
55 Damian Lovett LHP 5-9 165 L/L 2013Seminole Seminole, FL  
8 Chris McCormick RHP/OF 6-2 190 R/R 2013James W. Mitchell Pinellas Park, FL  
15 Maikor Mora RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2014Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL Polk State
37 Stephen Nobles OF/RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2013Seminole Seminole, FL  
27 Nick Nolan RHP 6-4 230 R/R 2013Seminole Seminole, FL  
16 Ronny Orta RHP 5-9 155 R/R 2014Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL State College of Florida
20 Jose Pupo RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2013Leto Tampa, FL Florida Gulf Coast, Polk State
12 John Ramirez C 5-10 190 R/R 2014Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  
3 Joe Siegfried RHP/OF 5-11 175 R/R 2012Frank W. Springstead Spring Hill, FL  
33 Juan David Terron RHP 6-0 190 R/R 2013Faith Baptist Christian School Riverview, FL  
24 Scottie Withrow 3B/MIF 5-10 175 R/R 2013Seminole Seminole, FL Florida Southern
11 Nelson Zulueta RHP 6-3 170 R/R 2013Dominican Republic Brandon, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool D Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SCORE International 18u 1.000 3 0 0 9 34
Team Citius 18u 0.667 2 1 0 7 18
BPA 2014 0.333 1 2 0 21 7
Atlanta Reds Elite 0.000 0 3 0 31 9