Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions 17U North (4-1-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2013 WWBA 2014 Grads or 17u National Championship
7/5/2013 - 7/12/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 54
7/6/2013    12:30 PM
@ Etowah HS  
PG
3
Orlando Scorpions 17U North
1
Mac-N-Seitz Indians 17U Blue
Dylan Holden
 
Gm# 503
7/8/2013    7:00 PM
@ New Cass HS (White, GA)  
Rd 256
0
North East Baseball Jaxx
4
Orlando Scorpions 17U North
 
Gm# 1342
7/9/2013    2:00 PM
@ New Cass HS (White, GA)  
Rd 128
8
Orlando Scorpions 17U North
4
Moosic Mets
Joseph Baran, James Wetter
 
Gm# 1521
7/10/2013    9:00 AM
@ Cartersville BB Complex  
Rd 64
1
Evoshield Canes 17U
9
Orlando Scorpions 17U North
 
Gm# 3202
7/10/2013    2:00 PM
@ Cartersville BB Complex  
Rd 32
2
Orlando Scorpions 17U North
8
San Diego Show Blue
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
9 Hunter Alexander 3B/RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2014Clay Green Cove Springs, FL Florida
18 Matt Allen C/3B, 2B 6-0 175 R/R 2014Creekside St. Augustine, FL Santa Fe CC
22 Bryce Baker RHP 6-1 190 R/R 2014Fleming Island Fleming Island, FL Jacksonville
14 Matt Barrington RHP/RHP, 1B 6-3 180 R/R 2014Creekside St. Johns, FL  
13 David Boyle 3B/C 6-1 185 R/R 2014Providence Christian St. Augustine, FL Jacksonville
23 Blair Calvo RHP 6-3 175 R/R 2014Allen D Nease Senior St. Augustine, FL Eastern Florida State
19 Angel Camacho 3B/1B 6-1 175 R/R 2015Creekside St. Johns, FL Jacksonville
44 Reese Cooley OF 6-3 195 R/R 2014Fleming Island Orange Park, FL Chipola College
4 Christian Cuevas RHP 6-3 200 R/R 2014Arlington Country Day Jacksonville, FL  
1 Christian Hicks SS/2B 6-2 175 S/R 2014The Bolles St. Augustine, FL Florida
33 Justin Jaroszeski RHP/1B 6-5 175 R/R 2013Episcopal Jacksonville, FL  
27 Nick Koslowski OF/1B 6-2 185 L/R 2014Atlantic Coast Jacksonville, FL Tallahassee CC
8 Jacob Martin C/RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
11 Connor Michalski SS/2B 6-0 175 R/R 2014Creekside St. Johns, FL  
35 Sutton Miller RHP/1B 6-2 175 R/R 2015Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra, FL  
2 Gavin Niquette RHP/SS 5-11 165 L/R 2014Fleming Island Fleming Island, FL UAB
59 Joe JJ Shimko OF/1B, LHP 6-2 195 L/L 2014Mandarin Jacksonville, FL South Carolina-Upstate
3 Sixto Torres LHP 6-5 220 L/L 2015Arlington Country Day Orlando, FL  
12 Cooper Wallace LHP 6-2 175 L/L 2014Bartram Trail St. Johns, FL  
10 Tyler Young SS/3B, OF 6-0 175 R/R 2014Lake Highland Preparatory Orlando, FL Army

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool PG Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS