Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black (3-3-1)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2013 WWBA 2015 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/12/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 82
7/12/2013    2:00 PM
@ Allatoona HS
Q
8
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black (3-3-1)
3
East Cobb Patriots 16U Blue (0-7-0)
Ryan Szvetecz
 
Gm# 231
7/13/2013    11:30 AM
@ New Cass HS (White, GA)
Q
6
Empire State Elite (8-1-1)
5
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black (3-3-1)
 
Gm# 308
7/13/2013    4:30 PM
@ New Cass HS (White, GA)
Q
4
Knights Baseball 16U National (5-2-0)
0
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black (3-3-1)
 
Gm# 373
7/14/2013    11:30 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex
Q
2
Dallas Patriots 16U Valdez (4-1-2)
2
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black (3-3-1)
 
Gm# 541
7/15/2013    9:00 AM
@ Tucker HS
Q
1
Baseball U Texas Orange (5-2-0)
Tyler Ksiazek
0
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black (3-3-1)
 
Gm# 724
7/16/2013    2:00 PM
@ Centennial HS
Q
12
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black (3-3-1)
0
Dirtbags Camo (1-6-0)
 
Gm# 857
7/17/2013    9:00 AM
@ Etowah HS
Q
6
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black (3-3-1)
0
West End Baseball 16's (2-5-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
6 Ryan Ashworth RHP 6-0 155 R/R 2015West Orange Altamonte Springs, FL  
4 Austin Bishop SS/RHP 6-0 155 R/R 2015Aucilla Christian Academy Perry, FL  
35 Carter Brown OF 6-2 175 R/R 2015Apopka Apopka, FL  
38 Brett Brubaker RHP/1B 6-2 175 L/R 2015Orangewood Christian Longwood, FL  
22 Brett Coffel C/1B, 3B 6-0 170 R/R 2015Lake Minneola Clermont, FL  
23 Jake Fowler RHP/1B 6-1 160 R/R 2015Masters Academy Vero Beach, FL  
2 Jackson Furstace SS/3B 6-0 165 S/R 2015Trinity Preparatory Orlando, FL  
16 Justin Gesek C/1B 6-1 180 R/R 2015The Bolles Jacksonville, FL  
3 Brandon Hadley 2B 5-10 155 R/R 2015Lake Wales Senior Ocoee, FL  
32 James Hartley LHP/OF 5-11 155 L/L 2015Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
28 Hunter Herr RHP 6-2 165 R/R 2015Wekiva Apopka, FL  
12 Jon Hoskinson LHP/OF 5-11 165 R/L 2015Lake Minneola Clermont, FL  
10 Eric Keating LHP 6-2 155 L/L 2015Orangewood Christian Longwood, FL Florida Atlantic
0 David Morland RHP 6-1 155 R/R 2015West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
21 Matt Neer 3B/1B, 2B 6-0 165 R/R 2015Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
19 Nick Niarchos SS 6-0 155 R/R 2015Lyman Longwood, FL High Point
33 Alex Skinner OF/3B 5-10 155 R/R 2015West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
5 Cole Sorvillo RHP 6-1 155 R/R 2015Edgewater Orlando, FL  
8 Matthew Sullivan C/MIF 5-10 160 R/R 2015Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
15 Trey Van Der Weide LHP 6-2 170 S/L 2015Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
17 Antonio Vega SS/2B 5-10 155 R/R 2015University DeBary, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool Q Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Empire State Elite 0.929 6 0 1 13 43
Baseball U Texas Orange 0.714 5 2 0 13 22
Knights Baseball 16U National 0.714 5 2 0 23 32
Dallas Patriots 16U Valdez 0.714 4 1 2 17 34
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black 0.500 3 3 1 16 33
West End Baseball 16's 0.286 2 5 0 39 18
Dirtbags Camo 0.143 1 6 0 48 10
East Cobb Patriots 16U Blue 0.000 0 7 0 38 15