Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

So Cal NTT (5-2-1)
June Lake, CA




2013 17u BCS Finals
7/13/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 13
7/14/2013    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park
OO
2
So Cal NTT (5-2-1)
Austin Reynolds, Perez Knowles
0
SF Elite Squad - Prime (2-3-2)
 
Gm# 53
7/15/2013    9:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park
OO
2
So Cal NTT (5-2-1)
William Deloney, Brian Rapp
3
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (5-1-1)
 
Gm# 90
7/15/2013    2:00 PM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
OO
3
Long Island Whalers (2-4-0)
11
So Cal NTT (5-2-1)
Mike McKenna, Brennan Ostrom
 
Gm# 133
7/16/2013    11:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park
K
1
Houston Blue Sox powered by Marucci (0-6-0)
5
So Cal NTT (5-2-1)
 
Gm# 184
7/17/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
K
5
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (3-3-0)
8
So Cal NTT (5-2-1)
 
Gm# 233
7/17/2013    4:30 PM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
K
0
So Cal NTT (5-2-1)
0
Chester County Crawdads 17U (4-1-1)
 
Gm# 249
7/18/2013    11:30 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
Playoffs Round 2
3
So Cal NTT (5-2-1)
2
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (5-1-1)
 
Gm# 257
7/19/2013    11:30 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
Quarterfinals
4
So Cal NTT (5-2-1)
8
Midwest Elite Baseball (8-0-1)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
13 Rafael Amanau OF 5-11 170 R/R 2014St Thomas Aquinas Weston, FL  
40 Brock Bendetto OF 5-8 165 R/R 2014Destrehan Destrehan, LA  
8 Luke Bonfield OF/RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2014IMG Academy Skillman, NJ Arkansas
13 Daniel Cepeda SS/OF 6-2 170 R/R 2014Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
34 Dalton Davis 3B/RHP, 1B 6-4 205 L/R 2013Tullahoma Tullahoma, TN Troy
10 William Deloney LHP/1B 6-0 195 L/L 2014Alabama Christian Academy Montgomery, AL Central Alabama CC
16 Chad Fleischman 3B/RHP 6-3 200 R/R 2014Cretin Derham Hall White Bear Lake, MN  
89 Brian Godoy OF/LHP Y5-1 170 R/L 2013Coral Glades Coral Springs, FL St. Joseph’s College (New York)
23 Perez Knowles OF/LHP 6-0 190 R/L 2014Rabun Gap Nacoochee Rabun Gap, GA Troy
1 Mason Koppens OF/SS 5-10 168 R/R 2014Salisbury Metairie, LA  
15 Mike McKenna LHP/OF 5-11 165 S/L 2014Fernandina Beach Fernandina Beach, FL  
31 Brennan Ostrom RHP/3B 6-0 195 R/R 2014St. Michael Baton Rouge, LA  
82 Clay Pittman C/3B, RHP 6-0 195 R/R 2014Tinora Defiance, OH  
38 Brian Rapp RHP/SS 6-0 185 R/R 2014IMG Academy Mendham, NJ Boston College
2 Austin Reynolds C/RHP, 3B 5-11 185 R/R 2014Blackman Smyrna, TN Columbia State CC
27 Hernando Sierra C/IF, OF 6-0 185 R/R 2014North Broward Prep Plantation, FL  
25 Collin Snider RHP 6-4 183 R/R 2014Riverdale Murfreesboro, TN Vanderbilt
55 Collin Stoecker LHP/1B 6-4 197 L/L 2015Siegel Lascassas, TN Notre Dame
17 Saul Velez 3B/1B 6-3 205 R/R 2014Highlands Christian Academy Deerfield Beach, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool K Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
So Cal NTT 0.833 2 0 1 6 13
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black 0.667 2 1 0 14 15
Chester County Crawdads 17U 0.500 1 1 1 8 13
Houston Blue Sox powered by Marucci 0.000 0 3 0 19 6