Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Bullets Baseball 17U (6-3-0)
Valrico, FL




2013 17u BCS Finals
7/13/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 35
7/14/2013    4:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
BB
5
Houston Wildcats powered by Marucci
3
Bullets Baseball 17U
 
Gm# 47
7/15/2013    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
BB
1
Bullets Baseball 17U
6
Southeast Florida Baseball 17U
 
Gm# 86
7/15/2013    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
BB
1
Memphis Tiger/West
5
Bullets Baseball 17U
 
Gm# 148
7/16/2013    2:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
D
3
Bullets Baseball 17U
1
Dallas Mets
 
Gm# 189
7/17/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
D
4
Bullets Baseball 17U
3
A's Baseball
 
Gm# 224
7/17/2013    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
D
3
Boston Rams Showcase 17U
6
Bullets Baseball 17U
 
Gm# 243
7/18/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 1
2
Palm Beach Select
3
Bullets Baseball 17U
 
Gm# 251
7/19/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 2
5
Bullets Baseball 17U
1
CFBL Mizuno Elite Blue
 
Gm# 255
7/19/2013    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Quarterfinals
2
Bullets Baseball 17U
4
East Cobb Astros 16U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
12 Michael Batten RHP/1B 6-4 165 R/R 2014Riverview Riverview, FL Southern Wesleyan University
11 Austin Boatwright LHP/OF 5-11 165 L/L 2014Strawberry Crest Plant City, FL  
15 Jamie Calloway C 6-1 160 R/R 2014Bloomingdale Brandon, FL  
7 Christopher Chatfield OF 6-2 185 L/L 2015Spoto Riverview, FL South Florida
20 Chad Colding RHP/3B, 1B 6-1 180 L/R 2014Riverview Lithia, FL  
3 Nick DeTringo MIF/OF 6-1 165 R/R 2014Tampa Preparatory Riverview, FL  
2 Jordan Ding 2B/SS 5-8 150 R/R 2014Alonso Tampa, FL  
4 Roberto Garcia OF/RHP 6-0 140 R/R 2015Strawberry Crest Dover, FL  
12 Brennan Garcia RHP/OF 6-0 180 R/R 2014Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
8 Flabio Garcia OF 5-10 180 R/R 2014Strawberry Crest Dover, FL  
17 Chastan Gordon C/1B 5-11 160 R/R 2014Riverview Riverview, FL  
25 Mitch Intille RHP 6-3 225 R/R 2014Newsome Lithia, FL Hillsborough CC
16 Chris Keigher RHP/OF 6-2 180 R/R 2014Freedom Tampa, FL  
13 Luis Medina C/1B, 3B 5-10 180 R/R 2016Tampa Preparatory Tampa, FL  
22 Josh Mejia RHP 5-10 185 R/R 2016Durant Valrico, FL  
1 Evan O'Brien OF/SS 5-10 145 L/R 2014Newsome Lithia, FL  
6 Nuno Ontovieres 2B/RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2015Strawberry Crest Plant City, FL  
14 Josef Overton LHP/1B 5-11 165 L/L 2014Alonso Tampa, FL  
33 Tanner Perkins 3B/1B 5-10 170 R/R 2014Strawberry Crest Valrico, FL  
10 Wyatt Reid SS/3B 5-10 165 R/R 2014Alonso Tampa, FL  
37 Cory Smith RHP 6-0 220 R/R 2016Strawberry Crest Thonotosassa, FL  
5 Bubby Terp 1B/3B, OF 6-3 215 R/R 2014King Temple Terrace, FL  
9 Ben Welch RHP/3B 5-11 194 R/R 2014Strawberry Crest Seffner, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool BB Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Houston Wildcats powered by Marucci 0.833 2 0 1 7 10
Southeast Florida Baseball 17U 0.500 1 1 1 8 12
Memphis Tiger/West 0.333 1 2 0 10 6
Bullets Baseball 17U 0.333 1 2 0 12 9