Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Vipers (1-3-0)
Fort Myers, FL




2013 16U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 1
5/24/2013    3:15 PM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
AA
1
Florida Vipers (1-3-0)
8
Florida Burn 2016 (2-1-1)
 
Gm# 58
5/25/2013    11:30 AM
@ Bishop Verot High School
AA
3
Broward Nationals (4-1-1)
1
Florida Vipers (1-3-0)
 
Gm# 112
5/25/2013    7:00 PM
@ Cypress Lake High School
AA
14
CFL Vipers (3-1-0)
3
Florida Vipers (1-3-0)
 
Gm# 159
5/26/2013    1:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
AA
5
Florida Vipers (1-3-0)
1
Coastal Prospects Underclass Columbia (0-4-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
2 Joe Arrowood 1B/LHP, OF 5-11 170 L/L 2014Florida Air Academy Indialantic, FL Northwood University (Florida)
21 Chandellor Benton RHP/3B 6-2 175 L/R 2015Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL  
3 Jordan Carraway RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2016Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL  
6 Jason Carroll LHP 6-2 175 L/L 2015Viera Rockledge, FL  
5 Alberto Gonzalez RHP 6-1 165 R/R 2015Gateway Kissimmee, FL  
12 Isaac Gonzalez 2B 5-10 170 R/R 2015Lake Nona Orlando, FL  
45 Ramon Guzman RHP/OF 6-3 185 R/R 2015Liberty County Kissimmee, FL  
19 Jamie Johnson RHP/RHP, 3B 6-1 185 R/R 2015Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL  
4 Brett Losee OF 6-0 155 R/R 2016Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL  
8 Beau McDonald C 6-0 185 R/R 2015Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL  
7 Christian Munos SS 5-10 155 R/R 2015Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
24 Mark Tirado OF 6-2 175 R/R 2015Liberty Kissimmee, FL  
42 Carlos Vargas C/2B 5-10 165 R/R 2014Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
1 Jack Wagner 2B/3B 6-1 165 R/R 2015Viera Rockledge, FL  
15 Lane Wisnewski RHP 5-10 155 R/R 2016Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool AA Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Broward Nationals 0.875 3 0 1 4 15
CFL Vipers 0.750 3 1 0 4 25
Florida Burn 2016 0.625 2 1 1 10 25
Florida Vipers 0.250 1 3 0 26 10
Coastal Prospects Underclass Columbia 0.000 0 4 0 32 1