Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (3-1-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2013 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 35
5/24/2013    6:00 PM
@ Bishop Verot High School  
P
4
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
Hayden Goldman, Cody Spivey, Bradley Landers
2
Players Edge
Brennan Bosworth
 
Gm# 75
5/25/2013    11:30 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
P
5
SWFL Underclass
9
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
Patrick Stephens, Josh Jimenez, Michael Jenks
 
Gm# 110
5/25/2013    4:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
P
10
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
Jerod Hudson, Alex Lucre
2
Central Florida Prospects
 
Gm# 146
5/26/2013    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
P
6
Caribes BBC
4
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
Christian Hammond, Rob Secrist, Griff Anderson
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
11 Griff Anderson LHP/OF 6-1 170 L/L 2014Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
6 Nick Breen 3B/1B 6-0 175 R/R 2014Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
15 Brian Corton 1B/3B 5-11 175 R/R 2014Ocoee Ocoee, FL  
33 Brooks Estrada OF/RHP, IF 6-0 155 R/R 2014West Orange Windermere, FL Lake Sumter CC
3 Trenton Fiscus MIF/3B 6-2 165 R/R 2014The First Academy Orlando, FL  
2 Hayden Goldman C/RHP, 3B, MIF 5-11 170 R/R 2014Boone Orlando, FL St. Petersburg College
7 Christian Hammond RHP/MIF, OF 6-0 175 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
44 Jerod Hudson RHP/IF, OF 6-0 180 S/R 2014Bloomingdale Valrico, FL  
8 Michael Jenks RHP/1B, 3B 6-1 200 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
4 Joshua Jimenez LHP/OF 5-10 155 L/L 2014Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
24 Bradley Landers LHP 6-1 145 L/L 2014Oviedo Altamonte Springs, FL  
14 Alex Lucre RHP/OF 6-2 175 R/R 2014Winter Park Winter Park, FL Florida Tech
27 Bay McIntosh OF/1B 6-1 190 L/L 2014Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
12 Austin Nickle OF/RHP, UT 6-2 175 R/R 2016Melbourne Central Catholic Palm Bay, FL  
1 Hakim Nobles OF/RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2014Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
13 Kyle Ruedisili OF 5-11 165 L/L 2014The Benjamin School Jupiter, FL  
5 Rob Secrist RHP/OF 6-2 170 R/R 2014Lake Highland Preparatory Belle Isle, FL Rollins College
10 Cody Spivey RHP/1B 5-11 180 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
20 Patrick Stephens RHP/C 6-0 170 R/R 2014University Orlando, FL UCF
18 Josh Wicker RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL West Florida

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool P Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Caribes BBC 0.875 3 0 1 12 27
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black 0.750 3 1 0 15 27
SWFL Underclass 0.500 2 2 0 25 19
Central Florida Prospects 0.375 1 2 1 22 10
Players Edge 0.000 0 4 0 15 6