Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Sox 18U (3-1-0)
Kissimmee, FL




2013 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 22
5/24/2013    5:45 PM
Field 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
I
1
Team Tampa Bay 17U Black
4
Florida Sox 18U
Abel Del Valle
 
Gm# 61
5/25/2013    9:00 AM
@ Ft Myers High School  
I
7
Florida Sox 18U
Zachary Tayes, Tyler Carpenter
4
Florida Barons 18U
 
Gm# 98
5/25/2013    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
I
1
Florida Sox 18U
Ivan Ortega, Tyler Carpenter
9
Florida Burn Orange
 
Gm# 155
5/26/2013    10:30 AM
@ South High School  
I
0
Team Florida
8
Florida Sox 18U
Jacob Grenus
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
27 Yariel Alvarez IF/C 5-9 162 R/R 2012Liberty County Kissimmee, FL  
26 Robbie Barrett OF/RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2013Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
2 Justin Burgos SS/2B 5-11 140 R/R 2016Liberty County Kissimmee, FL  
6 Tyler Carpenter RHP/OF 5-11 135 R/R 2014Haines City Coral Springs, FL  
Kellen Chambers 1B/OF 6-0 212 R/R 2013Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
30 Omar Colon 1B 6-0 208 L/R 2014Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
9 Abel Del Valle RHP/3B 5-11 155 R/R 2013St. Cloud Kissimmee, FL Bethune-Cookman
16 Jacob Grenus RHP 6-1 190 R/R 2015Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
25 Kevin Lagos 1B 6-1 210 R/R 2013Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
28 Miguel Lima LHP/OF 5-7 170 L/L 2013Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
18 Edwin Marcial OF/LHP 5-7 155 R/L 2014Liberty County Kissimmee, FL  
23 Michael Marinaccio 2B 5-10 165 L/R 2013Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
34 Nick Mason OF/1B 5-11 192 R/R 2015Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
22 Francisco Mezquita RHP 6-3 225 R/R 2013Liberty County Kissimmee, FL  
7 Christian Morales 2B/UT 5-9 145 R/R 2013Liberty County Kissimmee, FL  
4 Brian Morales OF 6-0 155 R/L 2013Haines City Senior Haine City, FL  
12 Jadis Ortega OF 5-7 138 R/R 2013Haines City Senior Haines City, FL  
5 Ivan Ortega 3B 5-8 180 R/R 2014Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
1 Nate Polanco SS/UT 5-8 141 S/R 2013Professional & Technical Kissimmee, FL  
41 Victor Pratt LHP/OF 5-8 155 L/L 2014Poinciana Kissimmee, FL  
21 Amaury Ramos SS 5-8 160 R/R 2014Lake Gibson Senior Lakeland, FL  
3 Jose Ramos SS/3B 5-11 140 R/R 2015Poinciana Poinciana, FL  
29 Carlos Rodriguez OF 5-8 160 R/R 2014Haines City Senior Haines City, FL  
Mitchell Rutherford RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2013Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
Dolton Scarsborough RHP 5-11 180 R/R 2013Haines City Senior Haines City, FL  
42 Timmothy Tapia RHP/3B 6-1 175 R/R 2012Liberty County Kissimmee, FL  
32 Zachary Tayes RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2014Liberty County Kissimmee, FL  
24 Jim Tolle C/RHP 6-0 200 L/R 2012Palm Bay Senior Palm Bay, FL  
14 Bud Weismore C 5-9 155 R/R 2015Osceola Kissimmee, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool I Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn Orange 1.000 4 0 0 5 33
Florida Sox 18U 0.750 3 1 0 14 20
Team Florida 0.250 1 3 0 20 16
Florida Barons 18U 0.250 1 3 0 23 13
Team Tampa Bay 17U Black 0.250 1 3 0 28 8