Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SWFL 17U (2-2-2)
Fort Myers, fl




2013 17u BCS Finals
7/13/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 39
7/14/2013    4:30 PM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
LL
7
Chester County Crawdads 17U
1
SWFL 17U
Tristan DeLuna, Kyle Hanlon
 
Gm# 59
7/15/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
LL
6
SWFL 17U
Andrew Steele
3
East Cobb Padres
 
Gm# 87
7/15/2013    2:00 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
LL
2
Houston Express powered by Marucci
8
SWFL 17U
Jonah Owenby
 
Gm# 124
7/16/2013    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
M
9
SF Elite Squad - Prime
3
SWFL 17U
 
Gm# 164
7/17/2013    9:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
M
7
Westchester Lightning
7
SWFL 17U
 
Gm# 207
7/17/2013    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
M
1
SWFL 17U
1
212 A's
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
7 Charles Alexander SS/RHP 6-2 170 L/R 2015Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL  
14 Roberto Angeles C/3B, UT 5-9 180 R/R 2014South Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
1 Britton Araujo OF 5-9 160 S/R 2014Clearwater Cntrl Cath Tarpon Springs, FL  
3 Dominic Blanco C/3B, RHP 6-2 200 L/R 2014Gulf Coast Naples, FL Bethune-Cookman
16 Bobby Brennan SS/2B 5-8 160 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL Maine
20 Mike Brown OF 5-11 170 R/R 2014North Port Cape Coral, FL  
12 Garrett Bye LHP/OF 5-11 150 R/L 2015Riverview Riverview, FL South Florida
9 Seth Dehaven OF 5-9 140 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
19 Tristan DeLuna RHP 6-1 170 L/R 2014Wharton Tampa, FL  
5 Drew Freedman SS/2B 5-11 165 R/R 2014Gulf Coast Naples, FL Wake Forest
11 Andrew Giddens C/RHP, OF 6-0 165 R/R 2014Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL Ave Maria University
26 Kyle Hanlon RHP 6-3 195 R/R 2014King West Palm Beach, FL  
13 Eric Joslin LHP/1B, OF 6-0 185 L/L 2014Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
8 Ryan Keegan SS/RHP, OF 5-10 190 R/R 2014Estero Estero, FL  
23 Kenneth McGrath LHP/OF 6-2 185 L/L 2014Avon Park Avon Park, FL  
2 Cole Nelson LHP/1B 5-8 138 L/L 2014Lemon Bay Englewood, FL  
18 Brenden Overton 3B 6-1 195 R/R 2014Clearwater Cntrl Cath Largo, FL Saint Leo
15 Jonah Owenby LHP/1B 6-2 160 L/L 2014Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL South Florida
10 Ernesto Xavier Rodriguez OF/LHP 5-10 145 L/L 2014Sickles Tampa, FL Pfeiffer
17 Andrew Steele RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2014North Port North Port, FL Ave Maria University
21 Danny Tufariello 1B/3B 5-10 190 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL Tusculum
22 Matt Zino RHP/OF 6-2 180 L/R 2014Barron Collier Naples, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool LL Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Chester County Crawdads 17U 1.000 3 0 0 3 20
SWFL 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Houston Express powered by Marucci 0.333 1 2 0 22 8
East Cobb Padres 0.000 0 3 0 16 10