WWBA Tournament

2013 16u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

Jun 05, 2013 - Jun 09, 2013

East Cobb Complex - 4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Norcross HS
  5300 Spalding Drive Norcross, GA 30092 Map   

- North Gwinnett HS
  20 Level Creek Road Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- Hamilton Crossing Park
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Milton Center Field
  201 Milton Avenue Alpharetta, GA 30009 Map   

- Woodland HS
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Mountain View HS
  2351 Sunny Hill Road Lawrenceville, GA 30043 Map   

- New Cass HS (White, GA)
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Johns Creek HS
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Sequoyah HS
  4485 Hickory Rd Canton, GA 30115 Map   

- Etowah HS
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Alpharetta HS
  3595 Webb Bridge Road Alpharetta, GA 30005 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- Southern Poly
  1100 South Marietta Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Lassiter HS
  2601 Shallowford Rd. Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

Coaches must email Justin Amidon (jamidon@perfectgame.org) if they would like to be scheduled for a consolation game on Saturday.  Please request a game even if you may make the playoffs. If you make the playoffs, we will adjust the consolation schedule.

Team DeMarini GA 16U Gold

(2-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 28
6/5/2013    4:30 PM
  
L
Gm# 67
6/7/2013    9:00 AM
  
L
Gm# 117
6/8/2013    2:00 PM
  
Consolation

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
CJ Barone OF RHP 2014 Johns Creek, GA
Jake Bashuk RHP 2014 Johns Creek, GA
Steven Bondi RHP 2015 Alpharetta, GA
Chase Cohen RHP 2B, OF 2015 Alpharetta, GA
WIll Cosby OF RHP 2015 Atlanta, GA
Tory Heyerdahl 1B 2015 Alpharetta, GA
Zachary Huet 3B MIF, OF 2015 Johns Creek, GA
Griffin Kern 2B SS 2015 Alpharetta, GA
Jake Lovvorn LHP 1B 2015 Tucker, GA
CJ Mangum RHP 2015 Suwanee, GA
Connor Meitin RHP 2015 Alpharetta, GA
Christopher Peden RHP 1B 2014 Alpharetta, GA
Jack Ryan C OF 2014 Johns Creek, GA
Andrew Sauer RHP 1B, 3B 2015 Alpharetta, GA
Christian Stark OF 2015 Johns Creek, GA
Matt Swanson C 2015 Roswell, GA
Noah Wilmot SS 2015 Alpharetta, GA

Pool L Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Tigers 16U 1.000 3 0 0 3 14
Memphis Tigers 16U 0.667 2 1 0 12 24
Team DeMarini GA 16U Gold 0.333 1 2 0 10 12
South Metro Bandits 16u 0.000 0 3 0 27 2
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.