Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Minnesota Starz 16U Red (1-6-0)
St Louis Park, MN




2013 WWBA 2015 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/12/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 8
7/12/2013    9:00 AM
@ Campbell HS  
FF
0
Minnesota Starz 16U Red
6
Team Citius Jordan
 
Gm# 172
7/13/2013    9:00 AM
@ Allatoona HS  
FF
1
Minnesota Starz 16U Red
16
Team Elite 16U Black
 
Gm# 393
7/14/2013    11:30 AM
@ Langston Hughes HS  
FF
9
St. Louis Gamers 16U Gray
0
Minnesota Starz 16U Red
 
Gm# 489
7/14/2013    7:00 PM
@ Cartersville BB Complex  
FF
4
Minnesota Starz 16U Red
7
Richmond Braves 16U West
 
Gm# 669
7/15/2013    7:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
FF
1
Minnesota Starz 16U Red
10
Florida Burn 16U
 
Gm# 780
7/16/2013    2:00 PM
@ Langston Hughes HS  
FF
2
long Island Storm 16U
3
Minnesota Starz 16U Red
 
Gm# 982
7/17/2013    4:30 PM
@ North Cobb Christian School  
FF
11
East Cobb Scorpions
10
Minnesota Starz 16U Red
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
9 Matt Boyde OF/3B, MIF 6-2 165 R/R 2015Minnetonka Chanhassen, MN  
47 Nash Dalzell RHP/3B, OF 5-11 180 R/R 2015Rogers Albertville, MN  
28 Peter Fehr C/RHP, 3B, OF 5-10 170 R/R 2016Rogers Rogers, MN  
3 Nolan Friedrichs 1B/RHP, 3B 6-1 180 L/R 2016Edina Edina, MN  
2 Charley Hesse 2B/SS 5-5 125 R/R 2016Henry Sibley Mendota Heights, MN  
25 Hayden Lanoue 1B 6-1 175 L/L 2016Rosemount St Louis Park, MN  
8 Justin Lembeck OF/2B 5-8 145 R/R 2015Prior Lake Savage, MN  
18 Tiegen Lindner 2B/OF, IF 5-1 100 S/R 2016Sioux Falls Christian Sioux Falls, SD  
36 Hunter Lindquist 1B/C 5-7 150 S/R 2016Totino-Grace Spring Lake Park, MN  
4 Joseph Pomije 3B 5-10 154 R/R 2015Prior Lake Prior Lake, MN  
13 Kaj (Toggie) Robinson LHP/OF, 1B 5-9 160 S/L 2016Johnston Des Moines, IA  
34 Jake Thompson SS/IF 5-6 125 L/R 2016Albert Lea Albert Lea, MN  
20 Michael Villafana C/1B, 3B 6-1 170 R/R 2015Providence Academy Plymouth, MN  
10 Taylor Wildgen 3B 5-10 170 R/R 2015Prior Lake St. Louis Park, MN  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool FF Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 16U Black 1.000 7 0 0 3 56
Team Citius Jordan 0.571 4 3 0 15 27
St. Louis Gamers 16U Gray 0.571 4 3 0 19 32
Florida Burn 16U 0.571 4 3 0 31 35
Richmond Braves 16U West 0.571 4 3 0 31 33
East Cobb Scorpions 0.429 3 4 0 45 25
long Island Storm 16U 0.143 1 6 0 36 14
Minnesota Starz 16U Red 0.143 1 6 0 61 19