Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Burn 18U (5-3-0)
Sarasota, FL




2013 18u BCS Finals
6/20/2013 - 6/26/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 11
6/21/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
EE
5
Florida Burn 18U (5-3-0)
1
Team IMPACT (7-3-0)
Kit Fowler
 
Gm# 32
6/21/2013    4:30 PM
Field 1 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
EE
2
South Florida Storm Blue (0-5-1)
6
Florida Burn 18U (5-3-0)
 
Gm# 51
6/22/2013    2:00 PM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
EE
1
Atlanta Reds Elite (0-5-1)
15
Florida Burn 18U (5-3-0)
 
Gm# 65
6/23/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
E
1
Florida Burn 18U (5-3-0)
3
South Florida Stingers (1-5-0)
 
Gm# 87
6/23/2013    4:30 PM
Field 1 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
E
3
McHenry County Hurricanes (5-2-0)
0
Florida Burn 18U (5-3-0)
 
Gm# 107
6/24/2013    2:00 PM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
E
0
South Florida Storm 18U (2-4-0)
8
Florida Burn 18U (5-3-0)
 
Gm# 118
6/25/2013    11:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 1
4
Florida Burn 18U (5-3-0)
2
SCORE International 18u (5-2-0)
 
Gm# 122
6/25/2013    2:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park
Quarterfinals
8
Team IMPACT (7-3-0)
Zakery Spivy
3
Florida Burn 18U (5-3-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
21 Ryan Ahearn LHP 6-2 180 L/L 2014Venice Senior Venice, FL  
40 Jackson Baker OF/1B 6-3 180 L/R 2014Seminole Lake Mary, FL  
30 Nick Bodner RHP/OF 6-2 175 L/R 2014Jesuit Tierra Verde, FL Johns Hopkins University
4 Chris Clark OF 5-11 175 R/R 2014Northeast St. Petersburg, FL  
1 Kutter Crawford SS/RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2014Okeechobee Okeechobee, FL  
7 Sam Dannheisser OF/1B 6-1 205 R/R 2014Riverview Sarasota, FL  
5 Rhett Dinka OF/2B 6-3 190 R/R 2014Venice Senior Venice, FL  
23 Jordan Haarer OF 5-9 170 R/R 2013Venice Senior Sarasota, FL  
57 Austin Heinz RHP 6-3 175 R/R 2014Orangewood Christian Windermere, FL  
11 Bret Maxwell C/3B 5-11 180 R/R 2014Northeast St. Petersburg, FL Florida State
25 Grant McDaniel 1B 6-2 210 L/L 2014Calvary Christian Palm Harbor, FL  
32 Albert Neff RHP/OF 6-0 170 R/R 2014Pine Ridge Deltona, FL Northwest Florida State College
17 Nathan Reed C/RHP, 1B 6-2 190 S/R 2013Calvary Christian Pinellas Park, FL  
18 Jake Richardson 2B 6-1 170 R/R 2014Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL  
33 Chris Ridley LHP 6-2 170 L/L 2013Venice Senior Sarasota , FL  
20 Brooks Robinson RHP/3B, 1B 6-1 170 R/R 2014Orangewood Christian Apopka, FL  
9 Darius Rush 2B/RHP, UT 5-10 170 R/R 2014Seminole Sanford, FL  
24 Dylan Stark 2B 5-7 160 R/R 2013Calvary Christian Seminole, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool E Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
McHenry County Hurricanes 1.000 3 0 0 2 13
Florida Burn 18U 0.333 1 2 0 6 9
South Florida Stingers 0.333 1 2 0 9 8
South Florida Storm 18U 0.333 1 2 0 21 8