Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina (4-2-0)
Ft. Lauderdale, FL




2013 17u BCS Finals
7/13/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 37
7/14/2013    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
MM
3
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina
2
Houston Blue Sox powered by Marucci
 
Gm# 55
7/15/2013    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
MM
2
South Florida Bandits South
11
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina
 
Gm# 101
7/15/2013    2:00 PM
Field 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
MM
4
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina
5
Midwest Elite Baseball
 
Gm# 127
7/16/2013    11:30 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
N
5
North Florida Storm
7
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina
 
Gm# 185
7/17/2013    11:30 AM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
N
4
Houston Express powered by Marucci
8
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina
 
Gm# 206
7/17/2013    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
N
5
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina
8
Team Tampa Bay Warriors
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
51 Mauricio Amaral RHP/UT 6-5 220 R/R 2014Brito Miami Private Miami, FL  
12 Jairly Argus RHP 5-10 145 R/R 2014Trinity Christian Academy Boynton Beach, FL  
7 Daniel Broeseker RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2014Calvary Christian Safety Harbor, FL  
10 Keaton Bruce RHP 5-9 145 R/R 2014East Bay Riverview, FL  
Austin Chase RHP/OF 6-3 195 R/R 2014Gaither Tampa, FL Daytona State College
Brett Cyr RHP/1B, OF 6-4 175 R/R 2014Flagler-Palm Coast Palm Coast, FL  
21 Ryan Dodge 1B/3B 6-2 205 R/R 2014Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
29 Robbie Emerson RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2014First Baptist Naples, FL Lake Sumter CC
19 Cory Faiello RHP/3B 5-9 190 R/R 2014Hagerty Oviedo, FL  
34 Ben Fitts 1B/RHP 6-1 165 R/R 2014Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
9 Leroy Garcia 2B/SS 6-0 185 R/R 2015Monsignor Edward Pace Miramar, FL Bethune-Cookman
20 Bakari Gayle OF/MIF, RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2015Martin Luther King Jr. Stone Mountain, GA  
Justin Juarbe C/3B 5-10 195 L/R 2014East Ridge Clermont, FL  
22 Emmanuel Martinez 3B 5-9 180 R/R 2015Lovejoy Jonesboro, GA  
16 Jose Martinez Jr. SS 5-9 160 S/R 2014Lovejoy Hampton, GA Western Oklahoma State College
0 D'Ante Matthews OF/LHP 5-5 140 R/R 2014Lovejoy Jonesboro, GA Genesee CC
18 Tristan McGinnis RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2014William T. Dwyer West Palm Beach, FL Concord University
24 Kevin Mora 3B/1B 6-0 180 R/R 2014Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
14 Gavin Murphy C/3B, 1B 5-11 175 L/R 2014Bartow Senior Lakeland, FL  
13 Teddy Pearl OF/3B 5-9 160 R/R 2014The Pine School Jupiter, FL  
25 Andrew Perez RHP/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2014Pompano Beach Coral Springs, FL  
27 Christian Perez C/OF 6-1 165 R/R 2014Pompano Beach Coral Springs, FL  
11 Andres Rios SS/2B 5-10 170 L/R 2014Charles W Flanagan Miramar, FL  
1 Jay Robinson SS/2B 5-8 165 R/R 2014Florida State University School Crawfordville, FL New Orleans
8 Oscar Rodriguez OF/OF, 2B 5-10 170 R/R 2014Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
2 Chris Rodriguez RHP/C 5-9 175 R/R 2014Charles W Flanagan Sunrise, FL St. Thomas University
17 Yerson Rosalina 3B/RHP 6-3 200 R/R 2015Trinity Christian Academy Riviera Beach, FL  
4 David Sarmiento OF 5-9 155 R/R 2014Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
6 Alex Sarmiento RHP 5-9 145 R/R 2014Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
3 Robert Shay SS/2B 5-10 165 R/R 2014Cardinal Mooney Sarasota, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool MM Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Midwest Elite Baseball 1.000 3 0 0 4 19
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 0.667 2 1 0 9 18
South Florida Bandits South 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Houston Blue Sox powered by Marucci 0.000 0 3 0 22 8