Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Burn Underclass (3-1-0)
Sarasota, FL




2013 16U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 33
5/24/2013    8:30 PM
Field 3 @ Cape Coral Sports Complex  
GG
2
Panther Baseball Club
6
Florida Burn Underclass
 
Gm# 63
5/25/2013    11:30 AM
@ North Ft Myers High School  
GG
2
Florida Burn Underclass
3
Florida Barons Baseball 16U
 
Gm# 100
5/25/2013    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
GG
7
Florida Burn Underclass
0
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina
 
Gm# 116
5/26/2013    8:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
GG
0
BPA 16U Grey
5
Florida Burn Underclass
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
44 Josh Bonynge MIF/3B, RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2016Cardinal Mooney Sarasota, FL  
17 Alex Crotty C/1B 6-0 175 S/R 2016Bishop Moore Lake Mary, FL  
15 Nikolas Dague OF/3B, RHP 5-9 150 R/R 2016Sickles Tampa, FL  
25 Josh Evans OF/RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2015Venice Senior Venice, FL  
23 Kade Hunkapiller LHP/1B 5-11 170 R/L 2015Venice Senior Sarasota, FL  
2 Jimmy Kuebler SS 6-0 170 R/R 2015Out-Of-Door Academy Sarasota, FL  
8 Matt Martin RHP/2B 6-0 160 R/R 2015Bartow Senior Bartow, FL  
49 Jackson Muldowney OF/SS 6-0 160 R/R 2016Astronaut Titusville, FL  
22 Trevor Payne C 5-10 180 R/R 2016Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL  
9 Jake Romine 2B/OF 5-10 160 R/R 2015Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL  
11 Michael Sandborn LHP 6-0 175 L/L 2016Jesuit Tampa, FL  
10 Jake Senich OF/1B, RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2015Olympia Orlando, FL  
5 Jake Smith SS/3B 6-1 170 L/R 2015Windermere Prep Windermere, FL  
3 Mason Strickland 1B/LHP 5-10 175 R/L 2016Freedom Tampa, FL  
21 Ruben Velez OF 5-11 150 R/R 2015Venice Senior Venice, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool GG Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Barons Baseball 16U 1.000 4 0 0 7 25
Florida Burn Underclass 0.750 3 1 0 5 20
BPA 16U Grey 0.500 2 2 0 20 19
Panther Baseball Club 0.250 1 3 0 26 11
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina 0.000 0 4 0 19 2