Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Burn Orange (8-0-0)
Sarasota, FL




2013 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 6
5/24/2013    3:15 PM
I
2
Florida Barons 18U
10
Florida Burn Orange
 
Gm# 45
5/24/2013    8:30 PM
I
3
Florida Burn Orange
1
Team Florida
 
Gm# 98
5/25/2013    2:00 PM
I
1
Florida Sox 18U
Ivan Ortega, Tyler Carpenter
9
Florida Burn Orange
 
Gm# 118
5/25/2013    4:30 PM
I
11
Florida Burn Orange
1
Team Tampa Bay 17U Black
 
Gm# 165
5/26/2013    3:30 PM
Playoffs Round 1
4
Florida Burn Orange
0
Team Tampa Bay 17U
 
Gm# 171
5/27/2013    9:00 AM
Quarterfinals
5
Florida Burn Orange
1
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
 
Gm# 174
5/27/2013    11:30 AM
Semifinals
6
Florida Burn Orange
5
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger
 
Gm# 175
5/27/2013    2:00 PM
Championship
0
Orlando Scorpions Prime
3
Florida Burn Orange
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Tyson Albert RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2013Venice Senior Nokomis, FL Tallahassee CC
Alex Detweiler RHP/1B 6-4 195 R/R 2014Riverview Sarasota, FL Stevens Institute of Technology
Brandon Elmy OF/1B, RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2014Venice Senior Nokomis, FL Furman
Kyle Gilbert C 6-0 195 R/R 2014Seminole Lake Mary, FL Florida Gulf Coast
Dalton Guthrie MIF/OF 5-11 160 R/R 2014Venice Senior Sarasota, FL Florida
Chris Hopkins RHP 6-5 210 R/R 2014Deland Deland, FL Florida Gulf Coast
Deacon Liput SS/2B 5-11 170 L/R 2015Oviedo Oviedo, FL Florida
Ryan Miller C/OF, RHP 6-1 160 R/R 2014Venice Senior Sarasota, FL Florida Atlantic
Gunner Minneboo OF/2B 5-10 165 R/R 2014Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL  
Randy Oliva 3B 5-8 165 R/R 2014Gaither Tampa, FL Florida Atlantic
Steven "Zeke" Pietrzyk LHP/1B 6-2 190 R/L 2014Estero Fort Myers, FL Florida Gulf Coast
Jared Pruett SS/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2014Riverview Sarasota, FL State College of Florida
Matthew Reardon SS/2B 6-1 165 L/R 2014Martin County Palm City, FL Florida Gulf Coast
Michael Rivera C/3B 5-10 180 R/R 2014Venice Senior Venice, FL Florida
Tyler Shambora RHP/UT 5-11 190 R/R 2013Venice Senior Venice, FL St. Petersburg College
Tyler Souris RHP/SS 6-2 180 R/R 2013Manatee Bradenton, FL State College of Florida
Bennett Sousa LHP/1B, OF 6-3 185 L/L 2014The Benjamin School North Palm Beach, FL Virginia
Dominick Stefanacci RHP/1B, OF 6-0 190 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL Tusculum

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool I Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn Orange 1.000 4 0 0 5 33
Florida Sox 18U 0.750 3 1 0 14 20
Team Florida 0.250 1 3 0 20 16
Florida Barons 18U 0.250 1 3 0 23 13
Team Tampa Bay 17U Black 0.250 1 3 0 28 8