Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Slammers Black (7-2-1)
Lakewood, CO




2013 WWBA 2016 Grads or 15u National Championship
6/21/2013 - 6/28/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 43
6/21/2013    11:30 AM
@ Centennial HS  
M
1
West End Baseball 15U
3
Slammers Black
 
Gm# 204
6/22/2013    2:00 PM
@ North Cobb Christian School  
M
13
Slammers Black
2
Knights Baseball 15U National
 
Gm# 233
6/22/2013    4:30 PM
@ North Cobb Christian School  
M
1
Slammers Black
1
East Cobb Braves 15U
Aaron Veres
 
Gm# 332
6/23/2013    2:00 PM
@ St. Francis HS  
M
0
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina
1
Slammers Black
 
Gm# 429
6/24/2013    11:30 AM
@ Roswell HS  
M
0
Lids Indiana Bulls White
8
Slammers Black
 
Gm# 494
6/25/2013    11:30 AM
@ Dominion Christian School  
M
3
Georgia Aces
0
Slammers Black
 
Gm# 593
6/26/2013    9:00 AM
@ Hunter Park  
M
12
Slammers Black
0
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15U Sanchez
 
Gm# 674
6/26/2013    3:30 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
Rd of 24
0
TGBA 15U Red
8
Slammers Black
 
Gm# 684
6/27/2013    9:00 AM
@ Kell HS  
Rd of 16
2
Slammers Black
0
Midland Tomahawks
 
Gm# 692
6/27/2013    2:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
Quarterfinal
3
Houston Banditos 15U Black
2
Slammers Black
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
17 Jacob Clark RHP/1B 6-0 190 R/R 2016Rock Canyon Highlands Ranch, CO  
21 Conner Deeds RHP/SS, 3B 6-0 180 R/R 2015Pine Creek Larkspur, CO  
32 Dominick Duran LHP/1B 6-0 205 L/L 2015Mullen Lakewood, CO  
24 Jake Eissler RHP/SS, 3B, OF 6-0 180 R/R 2016Thunderridge Littleton, CO  
42 Wyatt Featherston OF 6-0 185 R/R 2016Green Mountain Lakewood, CO  
6 Tommy Gillman MIF/C, 3B 5-8 150 S/R 2016Columbine Littleton, CO  
22 Cole Hadzeriga 1B/OF, LHP 5-8 140 L/L 2016Arvada West Arvada, CO  
51 Maverick Handley C/IF, OF 5-9 165 R/R 2016Mullen Lakewood, CO  
8 Christopher Helbig 2B/OF 6-3 165 R/R 2016Holy Family Catholic Thornton, CO  
18 Tucker Klein RHP/OF, MIF 5-11 165 S/R 2015Pine Creek Colorado Springs, CO  
33 Hayden Parr SS/1B 6-3 175 R/R 2016Cherry Creek Centennial, CO  
1 Desmond Pineda RHP/2B 5-8 160 R/R 2016Arapahoe Centennial, CO  
25 Cole Shetterly RHP/3B 6-0 180 R/R 2015Green Mountain Lakewood, CO  
7 Nathan Sweeney RHP/MIF, OF, UT 6-2 160 R/R 2016Cherry Creek Greenwood Village, CO  
2 Paul Tillotson RHP/2B, OF 6-1 175 R/R 2016Lewis-Palmer Monument, CO  
5 Austin Wood RHP/3B 6-1 170 R/R 2016Silver Creek Lakewood, CO  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool M Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Slammers Black 0.786 5 1 1 7 38
East Cobb Braves 15U 0.786 4 0 3 20 30
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina 0.643 4 2 1 18 39
Georgia Aces 0.571 4 3 0 30 35
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15U Sanchez 0.429 3 4 0 43 35
Lids Indiana Bulls White 0.357 1 3 3 32 20
Knights Baseball 15U National 0.214 1 5 1 45 33
West End Baseball 15U 0.214 1 5 1 48 13