Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Chester County Crawdads 17U (4-1-1)
Downingtown, PA




2013 17u BCS Finals
7/13/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 39
7/14/2013    4:30 PM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
LL
7
Chester County Crawdads 17U (4-1-1)
1
SWFL 17U (2-2-2)
Tristan DeLuna, Kyle Hanlon
 
Gm# 60
7/15/2013    9:00 AM
Field 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
LL
9
Chester County Crawdads 17U (4-1-1)
0
Houston Express powered by Marucci (2-4-0)
 
Gm# 88
7/15/2013    2:00 PM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
LL
2
East Cobb Padres (0-6-0)
4
Chester County Crawdads 17U (4-1-1)
 
Gm# 139
7/16/2013    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
K
5
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (3-3-0)
4
Chester County Crawdads 17U (4-1-1)
 
Gm# 183
7/17/2013    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
K
9
Chester County Crawdads 17U (4-1-1)
3
Houston Blue Sox powered by Marucci (0-6-0)
 
Gm# 233
7/17/2013    4:30 PM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
K
0
So Cal NTT (5-2-1)
0
Chester County Crawdads 17U (4-1-1)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
12 Alex Barr LHP 6-0 190 R/L 2013Haverford Havertown, PA  
20 Nick Bulisky RHP 5-10 180 R/R 2014Garnet Valley Glen Mills, PA  
14 Timothy Carfrey RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2014Methacton Trooper, PA  
8 Donovan Davis SS 6-0 190 R/R 2013Strath Haven Wallingford, PA  
17 Daniel Furman RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2013Monsignor Bonner Brookhaven, PA Pittsburgh
0 Stephen Furman C 5-8 155 R/R 2016Monsignor Bonner Brookhaven, PA  
34 Hayden Gruber OF/RHP 6-3 185 R/R 2014Friends Central Ardmore, PA  
15 Skylar Katz C/1B 5-10 188 S/R 2014Harriton Rosemont, PA  
10 Kevin Mohollen C/OF 6-1 185 R/R 2014Strath Haven Rose Valley, PA Delaware
13 Christopher Morris 2B/SS 5-10 180 R/R 2013Harriton Wynnewood, PA McDaniel College
13 Tyson Petersheim LHP/OF 5-10 160 L/L 2013Garden Spot New Holland, PA  
44 Billy Phillips LHP/OF 6-1 175 L/L 2015St. Mark`s Wilmington, DE Maryland
10 Christian Porterfield C 6-0 205 R/R 2014West Middlesex West Middlesex, PA  
44 Russ Rhoads RHP/OF 6-1 180 R/R 2014Episcopal Academy Brookhaven, PA  
30 Bobby Romano SS 5-11 170 R/R 2014Archbishop Ryan Philadelphia, PA Fairleigh Dickinson
1 Jake Rosenberg OF/3B 6-0 184 R/R 2014Harriton Ardmore, PA Alvernia University
11 Bryan Rubin 3B/SS 6-1 190 S/R 2014Friends Central Bryn Mawr, PA Emory
9 Steven Scornajenghi OF/LHP 5-9 160 L/L 2014Haverford Ardmore, PA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool K Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
So Cal NTT 0.833 2 0 1 6 13
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black 0.667 2 1 0 14 15
Chester County Crawdads 17U 0.500 1 1 1 8 13
Houston Blue Sox powered by Marucci 0.000 0 3 0 19 6