Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SWFL 18U (4-1-1)
Fort Myers, fl




2012 WWBA Florida Qualifier
10/12/2012 - 10/15/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 4
10/12/2012    7:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
D
1
Ontario Blue Jays White
1
SWFL 18U
Sean Labsan
 
Gm# 27
10/13/2012    11:00 AM
D
0
Florida Pokers Underclass
8
SWFL 18U
Tanner Renegar
 
Gm# 70
10/14/2012    8:30 AM
D
3
SWFL 18U
Garrett Anderson
0
Team Committed
 
Gm# 87
10/14/2012    1:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
2
SWFL 18U
1
Hialeah Warriors
 
Gm# 102
10/14/2012    4:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Quarterfinals
2
Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
3
SWFL 18U
 
Gm# 122
10/15/2012    9:00 AM
Semifinals
1
SWFL 18U
9
SCORE International 18U
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Garrett Anderson SS/RHP 6-1 160 L/R 2013Desoto County Arcadia, FL Florida Gulf Coast
Brian Boocock RHP 6-7 190 R/R 2013Estero Estero, FL South Carolina-Upstate
Kevin Buckley 3B/1B, OF 6-3 200 R/R 2014King Tampa, FL  
Francis Corso OF 6-1 170 R/R 2013Island Coast Cape Coral, Fl  
Donato DiNorcia Jr. OF 6-0 175 L/L 2013Seacrest County Day Naples, FL Le Moyne
Kameron Gallinger SS 6-1 175 L/R 2013Island Coast Cape Coral, FL  
Justin Goldberg C/UT 5-11 155 R/R 2013Clewiston Clewiston, FL  
Jordan Jackson C/RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2013Barron Collier Naples, FL  
Alex Kranick 3B/MIF 5-9 175 R/R 2013Wharton Tampa, FL  
Sean Labsan LHP 5-10 180 L/L 2013Riverview Sarasota, FL Florida Atlantic
Danny Lee OF 5-10 170 L/R 2013Cardinal Mooney Parrish, FL  
Mario Leon RHP/OF 6-0 180 R/R 2013Gulf Coast Naples, FL Florida Gulf Coast
Michael Mann C/RHP, 3B 6-1 204 R/R 2013Seminole Seminole, FL South Florida
Dillon McDermott RHP/OF 6-0 175 R/R 2013Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL  
Cole Ondrejka SS 5-10 170 L/R 2013Island Coast North Fort Myers, FL Polk State
Derek Pandolfi LHP 6-1 190 L/L 2013Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL St. Petersburg College
Hayden Platt C/1B 6-3 215 R/R 2013Naples Naples, FL UCF
Tanner Renegar LHP 5-11 170 R/L 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL Polk State
Brennen Rodriguez RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2013Island Coast Cape Coral, FL  
Luke Rolland RHP 6-1 165 R/R 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL  
David Schulz C/OF, 3B 5-10 165 R/R 2013Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL  
Mark Stern RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2013Riverview Sarasota, FL  
Joseph Thompson 1B 6-0 210 L/L 2013Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL  
Blake Wyant RHP 6-2 190 L/R 2013Sarasota Christian Osprey, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool D Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SWFL 18U 0.833 2 0 1 1 12
Florida Pokers Underclass 0.667 2 1 0 18 13
Ontario Blue Jays White 0.500 1 1 1 11 11
Team Committed 0.000 0 3 0 13 7