Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SCORE International 18U (6-1-0)
Tampa, FL




2012 WWBA Florida Qualifier
10/12/2012 - 10/15/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 5
10/12/2012    7:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
E
4
Braves/Prospects Scout Team SE (3-1-0)
7
SCORE International 18U (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 28
10/13/2012    11:00 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
E
0
Panther Baseball Club (2-2-0)
4
SCORE International 18U (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 60
10/14/2012    8:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park
E
8
SCORE International 18U (6-1-0)
0
Hitmen Baseball (0-4-0)
 
Gm# 97
10/14/2012    1:30 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
Playoffs Round 1
1
Florida Heat (2-2-0)
9
SCORE International 18U (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 113
10/14/2012    4:00 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
Quarterfinals
0
Sarasota Baseball Club (3-1-1)
2
SCORE International 18U (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 122
10/15/2012    9:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
Semifinals
1
SWFL 18U (4-1-1)
9
SCORE International 18U (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 123
10/15/2012    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
Championship
9
Florida Burn (7-0-0)
0
SCORE International 18U (6-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
14 Brandon Brosher 1B/RHP, 3B 6-4 225 R/R 2013Frank W. Springstead Spring Hill, FL Oral Roberts
21 Nick Eicholtz RHP/SS 6-4 175 S/R 2013Cambridge Acad-Intercoast Fina Odessa, FL Alabama
24 Jorge Flores C/1B 6-1 200 L/R 2013Faith Baptist Christian Riverview, FL South Florida CC
4 Levi Gilcrease OF/RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2014Cambridge Christian Odessa, FL Baylor
10 Jesse Haney 3B/OF 5-10 175 R/R 2013Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
19 Zach Hessinger OF/1B, LHP 5-9 165 L/L 2013Cambridge Christian Wesley Chapel, FL State College of Florida
5 Caleb Koulianos RHP/3B 6-1 190 R/R 2013Tarpon Springs Tarpon Spings, FL Polk State
8 Jacob McFadden OF/RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2014St Petersburg Catholic Seminole, FL South Florida
17 Mike McGuire OF 5-9 170 R/R 2013Steinbrenner Tampa, FL  
36 Jimmy McPhail C/RHP 6-4 175 R/R 2014Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
4 Kevin Merrell SS/OF 6-1 175 L/R 2014Steinbrenner Odessa, FL South Florida
9 Matthew Meyer LHP/1B 6-2 175 L/L 2014Bayside Palm Bay, FL Campbell
32 Jose Munoz Rivera LHP 6-3 220 L/L 2013Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL South Florida CC
27 Nick Nolan RHP 6-4 230 R/R 2013Seminole Seminole, FL  
20 Jose Pupo RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2013Leto Tampa, FL Florida Gulf Coast, Polk State
22 Casey Sullivan RHP 6-6 215 R/R 2013Faith Baptist Brandon, FL  
49 Juan David Terron RHP 6-0 190 R/R 2013Faith Baptist Christian School Riverview, FL  
24 Scottie Withrow 3B/MIF 5-10 175 R/R 2013Seminole Seminole, FL Florida Southern
12 Nelson Zulueta RHP 6-3 170 R/R 2013Dominican Republic Brandon, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool E Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SCORE International 18U 1.000 3 0 0 4 19
Braves/Prospects Scout Team SE 0.667 2 1 0 10 17
Panther Baseball Club 0.333 1 2 0 11 6
Hitmen Baseball 0.000 0 3 0 23 6