Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Top Notch (4-2-0)
Williamston, SC




2011 WWBA 2013 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/16/2011 - 7/22/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 45
7/16/2011    11:30 AM
HH
3
East Cobb Dodgers
8
Top Notch
 
Gm# 180
7/17/2011    4:30 PM
HH
4
Top Notch
1
DBAT Mustangs-Sharp
 
Gm# 230
7/18/2011    9:00 AM
HH
2
Strikezone Rebels
7
Top Notch
 
Gm# 360
7/19/2011    2:00 PM
Fld 5 @ East Cobb Complex  
HH
13
South Florida Elite Squad 16u Black
6
Top Notch
 
Gm# 434
7/20/2011    10:00 AM
@ Walton HS  
HH
3
Top Notch
1
Yak Baseball Maroon
 
Gm# 699
7/21/2011    2:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
Consolation
2
Top Notch
3
Boston Jr. Rams
TYLER NOE
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Drew Adkins IF 6-1 185 R/R 2012Seneca Seneca, sc  
Troy Allen OF/RHP 5-10 185 R/R 2013Palmetto Pelzer, SC  
Brady Blalock 3B 6-0 205 R/R 2012Hart County Canon, GA  
Colin Brady RHP/OF 6-4 170 R/R 2013Pendleton Seneca, SC Navy
Chandler Byers RHP 6-2 170 R/R 2013Spartanburg spartanburg, SC  
Derik Capetillo RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2013Vene Tampa, FL  
Rodsander Carrasquero RHP 5-11 180 R/R 2013Aruba Land o lakes, FL  
Alberti Chavez SS 6-1 160 R/R 2014None Land O Lakes, FL  
Eugenio Diaz C 6-3 190 R/R 2013Vene Tampa, FL  
Storm Grisham 1B/OF 6-2 180 R/R 2013Hilton Head Hilton Head Island, SC Anderson (SC)
Storm Grisham 1B/OF 6-2 180 R/R 2013Hilton Head Hilton Head Island, SC Anderson (SC)
Robert Kosch MIF 5-3 130 L/R 2013D W Daniel Clemson, SC The Citadel
Jake Mielock RHP/3B, 1B 6-3 180 R/R 2013Countryside Safety Harbor, FL Tampa
Adam Orischak OF 6-1 185 R/R 2013Hilton Head Island Hilton Head Island, SC  
Jon Rosenberger RHP/1B, UT 6-41 160 R/R 2011Wren Williamston, SC  
Dillon Satterfield OF/RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2014Gainesville Gainesville, GA  
Logan Smith 3B 5-10 200 R/R 2013Pickens Pickens, SC  
Beau Strickland C/1B, RHP 6-3 180 R/R 2013Pickens Sunset, SC The Citadel
Brayan Suarez 2B 5-9 165 R/R 2014Vene Tampa, FL  
Abraham Taveras P 6-1 185 R/R 2009  Tampa, N/A  
Abraham Taveras RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2013Navarre Tampa, FL  
Jesse Thomas 2B 5-7 140 R/R 2015Franklin County Lavonia, GA  
Luis Vasquez C 6-1 175 R/R 2013Vene Tampa, FL  
Taylor Vassey OF 5-10 155 R/R 2012Seneca Seneca, SC  
Alex White OF 5-10 160 R/R 2011Franklin County Lavonia, GA  
Caleb Whitenton 1B/RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2015Gainesville Alto, GA South Carolina
Caleb Whitenton 1B/RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2015Gainesville Alto, GA South Carolina
Matthew Williams SS/RHP 6-1 180 L/R 2013Belton Honea Path Belton, SC South Carolina
Cory Woodward RHP/C 5-10 170 R/R 2013Florida Virtual Tarpon Springs, FL Jacksonville

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool HH Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
DBAT Mustangs-Sharp 0.800 4 1 0 10 36
South Florida Elite Squad 16u Black 0.800 4 1 0 15 54
Top Notch 0.800 4 1 0 20 28
Yak Baseball Maroon 0.200 1 4 0 30 14
East Cobb Dodgers 0.200 1 4 0 47 21
Strikezone Rebels 0.200 1 4 0 47 16